2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#4 Women's 200 Meters Results

CR College 22.38 Gabby Thomas Harvard 3/10/2018  College Station, Texas
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 23.80 Simone Facey Barton County CC 2005

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 HUNTER, Iyanla FR Indiana State 25.58
25.58
(25.58)
10 2 (1)
2 MILES, Amani SO IUPUI 25.60
25.60
(25.60)
8 1 (1)
3 REYNA-PADILLA, Ashley SR Bellarmine 25.93
25.93
(25.93)
6 1 (2)
4 CURTIS, Neshay SR Northern Illinois 26.09
26.09
(26.09)
5 2 (2)
5 MCKENZIE, Victoria SR Bellarmine 26.51
26.51
(26.51)
4 1 (3)
6 NEWKIRK, Trelyn FR Eastern Illinois 26.52
26.52
(26.52)
3 3 (1)
7 CATIC, Edina FR Maryville (Mo.) 26.68
26.68
(26.68)
2 1 (4)
8 BURNS, Jenna FR Kentucky Wesleyan 26.84
26.84
(26.84)
1 4 (1)
9 KAMARUTE, Katrina FR Bellarmine 26.93
26.93
(26.93)
  4 (2)
10 WILLIAMS, Jayla SR Indiana State 27.03
27.03
(27.03)
  5 (1)
11 ROBINSON, Talia SO Bellarmine 27.12
27.12
(27.12)
  2 (3)
12 SHIRLEY, Emma FR Maryville (Mo.) 27.19
27.19
(27.19)
  3 (2)
13 WAITE, Rebecca SO Illinois State 27.31
27.31
(27.31)
  2 (4)
14 MCLEMORE, Asia FR Vincennes 27.92
27.92
(27.92)
  5 (2)
15 JACKSON, Rylei SO Eastern Illinois 27.99
27.99
(27.99)
  3 (3)
16 MORA, Gabby FR Bellarmine 28.11
28.11
(28.11)
  6 (1)
17 MASON, Taleia SR Kentucky Wesleyan 28.93
28.93
(28.93)
  5 (3)
18 SIFUENTEZ, Marissa FR Lincoln College 29.25
29.25
(29.25)
  6 (2)
19 HARVEY, Jayden FR Southern Indiana 29.40
29.40
(29.40)
  6 (3)
20 OWENS, Josalyn FR Lincoln College 29.48
29.48
(29.48)
  7 (1)
21 CARROLL, Arianah FR Lincoln College 30.32
30.32
(30.32)
  8 (1)
22 BOARD, Aurora SO Lincoln College 31.28
31.28
(31.28)
  7 (2)
23 NEAL, Alena FR Lincoln College 31.43
31.43
(31.43)
  8 (2)
24 PATRICK, Mya SR Lincoln College 32.34
32.34
(32.34)
  8 (3)
25 COX, Lauren FR Bellarmine 32.91
32.91
(32.91)
  8 (4)
ATCHISON, Morgan JR Eastern Illinois DNS  
CARIAS, Sofia SR Bellarmine DNS  
MCMURCHIE, Sarah SR Bellarmine DNS  
GATES, Dakota JR Southern Indiana DNS  
CHESTER, Breanna SO Brescia DNS  
TOLER, Mallory SO Brescia DNS  
TIMOTHY, Jaylissa SO Lincoln College DNS  
SHANKLIN, Dashia SO Brescia DNS  
NEIGHBORS, Kierra SO Brescia DNS  
WHITE, Jordan FR Brescia DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MILES, Amani SO IUPUI25.60
25.60
(25.60)
8
2 REYNA-PADILLA, Ashley SR Bellarmine25.93
25.93
(25.93)
6
3 MCKENZIE, Victoria SR Bellarmine26.51
26.51
(26.51)
4
4 CATIC, Edina FR Maryville (Mo.)26.68
26.68
(26.68)
2


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 HUNTER, Iyanla FR Indiana State25.58
25.58
(25.58)
10
2 CURTIS, Neshay SR Northern Illinois26.09
26.09
(26.09)
5
3 ROBINSON, Talia SO Bellarmine27.12
27.12
(27.12)
 
4 WAITE, Rebecca SO Illinois State27.31
27.31
(27.31)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 NEWKIRK, Trelyn FR Eastern Illinois26.52
26.52
(26.52)
3
2 SHIRLEY, Emma FR Maryville (Mo.)27.19
27.19
(27.19)
 
3 JACKSON, Rylei SO Eastern Illinois27.99
27.99
(27.99)
 
ATCHISON, Morgan JR Eastern IllinoisDNS    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 BURNS, Jenna FR Kentucky Wesleyan26.84
26.84
(26.84)
1
2 KAMARUTE, Katrina FR Bellarmine26.93
26.93
(26.93)
 
CARIAS, Sofia SR BellarmineDNS    
MCMURCHIE, Sarah SR BellarmineDNS    


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 WILLIAMS, Jayla SR Indiana State27.03
27.03
(27.03)
 
2 MCLEMORE, Asia FR Vincennes27.92
27.92
(27.92)
 
3 MASON, Taleia SR Kentucky Wesleyan28.93
28.93
(28.93)
 
GATES, Dakota JR Southern IndianaDNS    


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MORA, Gabby FR Bellarmine28.11
28.11
(28.11)
 
2 SIFUENTEZ, Marissa FR Lincoln College29.25
29.25
(29.25)
 
3 HARVEY, Jayden FR Southern Indiana29.40
29.40
(29.40)
 
CHESTER, Breanna SO BresciaDNS    


Finals Section: 7

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 OWENS, Josalyn FR Lincoln College29.48
29.48
(29.48)
 
2 BOARD, Aurora SO Lincoln College31.28
31.28
(31.28)
 
TOLER, Mallory SO BresciaDNS    
TIMOTHY, Jaylissa SO Lincoln CollegeDNS    


Finals Section: 8

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 CARROLL, Arianah FR Lincoln College30.32
30.32
(30.32)
 
2 NEAL, Alena FR Lincoln College31.43
31.43
(31.43)
 
3 PATRICK, Mya SR Lincoln College32.34
32.34
(32.34)
 
4 COX, Lauren FR Bellarmine32.91
32.91
(32.91)
 


Finals Section: 9

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
SHANKLIN, Dashia SO BresciaDNS  
NEIGHBORS, Kierra SO BresciaDNS  
WHITE, Jordan FR BresciaDNS