2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#10 Women's 800 Meters Results

College 2:00.69 Jazmine Fray Texas A&M 2/11/2017  Clemson, S.C.
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 2:10.40 Jacqui Sedwick Michigan St 1982

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 IRISH, Chloe SO Eastern Illinois 2:24.21
34.10 36.52 36.56 37.04
(34.10) (1:10.61) (1:47.17) (2:24.21)
10 1 (1)
2 LESHER, Amelia SO Bradley 2:25.22
35.44 36.92 37.67 35.20
(35.44) (1:12.36) (1:50.02) (2:25.22)
8 1 (2)
3 SPRINGER, Katie FR Eastern Illinois 2:25.94
35.15 37.47 37.62 35.73
(35.15) (1:12.61) (1:50.22) (2:25.94)
6 1 (3)
4 YOUELL, Charlotte SR Benedictine (Ill.) 2:27.93
35.96 36.96 37.90 37.12
(35.96) (1:12.91) (1:50.81) (2:27.93)
5 1 (4)
5 SHELDON, Breanna FR Eastern Illinois 2:28.55
32.63 37.00 38.80 40.13
(32.63) (1:09.63) (1:48.42) (2:28.55)
4 1 (5)
6 BARGER, Breanna JR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:28.68
36.77 37.50 39.10 35.32
(36.77) (1:14.26) (1:53.36) (2:28.68)
3 2 (1)
7 DENT , Kristin FR Murray State 2:28.95
34.90 38.37 38.94 36.74
(34.90) (1:13.27) (1:52.21) (2:28.95)
2 2 (2)
8 LESIOTIS, Athena JR Quincy 2:29.89
36.57 37.63 38.51 37.20
(36.57) (1:14.19) (1:52.70) (2:29.89)
1 2 (3)
9 VOSLER, Morgan SO Murray State 2:30.57
36.31 38.19 38.62 37.46
(36.31) (1:14.50) (1:53.11) (2:30.57)
  2 (4)
10 JACKSON-GLADNEY, Amani SO Eastern Illinois 2:30.67
34.99 37.52 39.15 39.02
(34.99) (1:12.50) (1:51.65) (2:30.67)
  1 (6)
11 DALEY, Kiera SR Saint Louis 2:30.98
37.04 37.71 38.81 37.43
(37.04) (1:14.75) (1:53.56) (2:30.98)
  2 (5)
12 MCCORMICK, Kate Unattached 2:31.08
1:12.14 39.01 39.94 .01
(1:12.14) (1:51.14) (2:31.08) (2:31.08)
  1 (7)
13 ZIMMERMAN, Ashley SO Murray State 2:32.31
35.92 38.23 38.88 39.30
(35.92) (1:14.14) (1:53.02) (2:32.31)
  2 (6)
14 DAWSON, Izzy JR Evansville 2:36.48
40.47 40.16 38.79 37.07
(40.47) (1:20.63) (1:59.41) (2:36.48)
  3 (1)
15 RILEY, Mary SR Saint Louis 2:37.33
36.19 37.96 40.91 42.28
(36.19) (1:14.15) (1:55.06) (2:37.33)
  1 (8)
16 STEIN, Jessica FR Murray State 2:39.17
40.47 40.13 39.14 39.45
(40.47) (1:20.59) (1:59.72) (2:39.17)
  3 (2)
17 HENNEY, Patricia FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:46.45
39.64 42.26 43.86 40.70
(39.64) (1:21.90) (2:05.76) (2:46.45)
  4 (1)
18 NAGLE, Alexandria SO Lyon 2:49.55
37.35 41.26 46.01 44.95
(37.35) (1:18.60) (2:04.61) (2:49.55)
  4 (2)
19 CONNOR, Daisy SO Lyon 2:50.33
37.48 40.99 46.07 45.80
(37.48) (1:18.47) (2:04.54) (2:50.33)
  4 (3)
20 DOUEDARI, Samia SO Benedictine (Ill.) 2:50.92
39.54 42.32 44.21 44.86
(39.54) (1:21.86) (2:06.06) (2:50.92)
  4 (4)
21 PERRY, Alexandra JR Missouri Baptist 2:51.62
41.38 42.77 44.40 43.09
(41.38) (1:24.14) (2:08.54) (2:51.62)
  3 (3)
22 SUTHERLAND, Lexi JR Evansville 2:52.67
40.03 42.31 44.74 45.60
(40.03) (1:22.34) (2:07.07) (2:52.67)
  4 (5)
23 LITTLE, Ansley SR Missouri Baptist 2:59.11
41.42 42.84 46.24 48.63
(41.42) (1:24.25) (2:10.49) (2:59.11)
  3 (4)
24 LOPEZ, Karen FR Benedictine (Ill.) 2:59.32
40.41 42.58 47.59 48.75
(40.41) (1:22.99) (2:10.57) (2:59.32)
  5 (1)
25 GLAZINER, Marianne FR Brescia 2:59.72
42.46 44.30 46.71 46.26
(42.46) (1:26.75) (2:13.46) (2:59.72)
  4 (6)
26 JONES, Rachel FR Lyon 3:10.55
41.38 45.14 52.17 51.87
(41.38) (1:26.51) (2:18.68) (3:10.55)
  5 (2)
27 MCCLURG, Amber FR Lyon 3:10.96
41.98 47.10 53.28 48.62
(41.98) (1:29.08) (2:22.35) (3:10.96)
  5 (3)
28 ALVEY, Kaitlyn FR Brescia 3:11.84
42.87 46.05 51.79 51.14
(42.87) (1:28.91) (2:20.70) (3:11.84)
  4 (7)
29 GRIFFY, Claire FR Evansville 3:17.21
42.39 48.54 53.56 52.73
(42.39) (1:30.93) (2:24.49) (3:17.21)
  5 (4)
CARY, Lisa Unattached DNS  
GROGAN, Sophie SO Murray State DNS  
POLTRACK, Sarah JR Evansville DNS  
PHILLIPS, Stephanie SR Benedictine (Ill.) DNS  
SIMPSON, Kaylee FR Brescia DNS  
HEMMERSBACH, Nicole FR Evansville DNS  
HAWKINS, Mya FR Brescia DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 IRISH, Chloe SO Eastern Illinois2:24.21
34.10 36.52 36.56 37.04
(34.10) (1:10.61) (1:47.17) (2:24.21)
10
2 LESHER, Amelia SO Bradley2:25.22
35.44 36.92 37.67 35.20
(35.44) (1:12.36) (1:50.02) (2:25.22)
8
3 SPRINGER, Katie FR Eastern Illinois2:25.94
35.15 37.47 37.62 35.73
(35.15) (1:12.61) (1:50.22) (2:25.94)
6
4 YOUELL, Charlotte SR Benedictine (Ill.)2:27.93
35.96 36.96 37.90 37.12
(35.96) (1:12.91) (1:50.81) (2:27.93)
5
5 SHELDON, Breanna FR Eastern Illinois2:28.55
32.63 37.00 38.80 40.13
(32.63) (1:09.63) (1:48.42) (2:28.55)
4
6 JACKSON-GLADNEY, Amani SO Eastern Illinois2:30.67
34.99 37.52 39.15 39.02
(34.99) (1:12.50) (1:51.65) (2:30.67)
 
7 MCCORMICK, Kate Unattached2:31.08
1:12.14 39.01 39.94 .01
(1:12.14) (1:51.14) (2:31.08) (2:31.08)
 
8 RILEY, Mary SR Saint Louis2:37.33
36.19 37.96 40.91 42.28
(36.19) (1:14.15) (1:55.06) (2:37.33)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 BARGER, Breanna JR St. Mary-of-the-Woods2:28.68
36.77 37.50 39.10 35.32
(36.77) (1:14.26) (1:53.36) (2:28.68)
3
2 DENT , Kristin FR Murray State2:28.95
34.90 38.37 38.94 36.74
(34.90) (1:13.27) (1:52.21) (2:28.95)
2
3 LESIOTIS, Athena JR Quincy2:29.89
36.57 37.63 38.51 37.20
(36.57) (1:14.19) (1:52.70) (2:29.89)
1
4 VOSLER, Morgan SO Murray State2:30.57
36.31 38.19 38.62 37.46
(36.31) (1:14.50) (1:53.11) (2:30.57)
 
5 DALEY, Kiera SR Saint Louis2:30.98
37.04 37.71 38.81 37.43
(37.04) (1:14.75) (1:53.56) (2:30.98)
 
6 ZIMMERMAN, Ashley SO Murray State2:32.31
35.92 38.23 38.88 39.30
(35.92) (1:14.14) (1:53.02) (2:32.31)
 
CARY, Lisa UnattachedDNS    
GROGAN, Sophie SO Murray StateDNS    


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 DAWSON, Izzy JR Evansville2:36.48
40.47 40.16 38.79 37.07
(40.47) (1:20.63) (1:59.41) (2:36.48)
 
2 STEIN, Jessica FR Murray State2:39.17
40.47 40.13 39.14 39.45
(40.47) (1:20.59) (1:59.72) (2:39.17)
 
3 PERRY, Alexandra JR Missouri Baptist2:51.62
41.38 42.77 44.40 43.09
(41.38) (1:24.14) (2:08.54) (2:51.62)
 
4 LITTLE, Ansley SR Missouri Baptist2:59.11
41.42 42.84 46.24 48.63
(41.42) (1:24.25) (2:10.49) (2:59.11)
 
POLTRACK, Sarah JR EvansvilleDNS    
PHILLIPS, Stephanie SR Benedictine (Ill.)DNS    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 HENNEY, Patricia FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods2:46.45
39.64 42.26 43.86 40.70
(39.64) (1:21.90) (2:05.76) (2:46.45)
 
2 NAGLE, Alexandria SO Lyon2:49.55
37.35 41.26 46.01 44.95
(37.35) (1:18.60) (2:04.61) (2:49.55)
 
3 CONNOR, Daisy SO Lyon2:50.33
37.48 40.99 46.07 45.80
(37.48) (1:18.47) (2:04.54) (2:50.33)
 
4 DOUEDARI, Samia SO Benedictine (Ill.)2:50.92
39.54 42.32 44.21 44.86
(39.54) (1:21.86) (2:06.06) (2:50.92)
 
5 SUTHERLAND, Lexi JR Evansville2:52.67
40.03 42.31 44.74 45.60
(40.03) (1:22.34) (2:07.07) (2:52.67)
 
6 GLAZINER, Marianne FR Brescia2:59.72
42.46 44.30 46.71 46.26
(42.46) (1:26.75) (2:13.46) (2:59.72)
 
7 ALVEY, Kaitlyn FR Brescia3:11.84
42.87 46.05 51.79 51.14
(42.87) (1:28.91) (2:20.70) (3:11.84)
 


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 LOPEZ, Karen FR Benedictine (Ill.)2:59.32
40.41 42.58 47.59 48.75
(40.41) (1:22.99) (2:10.57) (2:59.32)
 
2 JONES, Rachel FR Lyon3:10.55
41.38 45.14 52.17 51.87
(41.38) (1:26.51) (2:18.68) (3:10.55)
 
3 MCCLURG, Amber FR Lyon3:10.96
41.98 47.10 53.28 48.62
(41.98) (1:29.08) (2:22.35) (3:10.96)
 
4 GRIFFY, Claire FR Evansville3:17.21
42.39 48.54 53.56 52.73
(42.39) (1:30.93) (2:24.49) (3:17.21)
 
SIMPSON, Kaylee FR BresciaDNS    
HEMMERSBACH, Nicole FR EvansvilleDNS    
HAWKINS, Mya FR BresciaDNS