2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#13 Women's 60m Hurdles Results

College 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson 1/12/2013  Clemson, SC
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 8.15 Natasha Ruddock Essex County 2008

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 JONES, Shaila FR Saint Louis 8.94 10
2 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois 8.99 8
3 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois 9.05 6
4 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.) 9.36 5
5 UMALI, Soren JR Bradley 9.37 4
6 BAKER, Amanda SR Saint Louis 9.46 3
7 MCCRARY, Megan SR Missouri Baptist 9.51 2
8 JACKSON, N'Dia FR Chicago State 9.51 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 JONES, Shaila FR Saint Louis8.94 10
2 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois8.99 8
3 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois9.05 6
4 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.)9.36 5
5 UMALI, Soren JR Bradley9.37 4
6 BAKER, Amanda SR Saint Louis9.46 3
7 MCCRARY, Megan SR Missouri Baptist9.51 2
8 JACKSON, N'Dia FR Chicago State9.51 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois 8.97q
8.97
(8.97)
2 (1)
2 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois 9.30q
9.30
(9.30)
5 (1)
3 JONES, Shaila FR Saint Louis 9.37q
9.37
(9.37)
1 (1)
4 BAKER, Amanda SR Saint Louis 9.40q
9.40
(9.40)
4 (1)
5 UMALI, Soren JR Bradley 9.51q
9.51
(9.51)
3 (1)
6 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.) 9.55q
9.55
(9.55)
2 (2)
7 MCCRARY, Megan SR Missouri Baptist 9.56q
9.56
(9.56)
1 (2)
8 JACKSON, N'Dia FR Chicago State 9.60q
9.60
(9.60)
5 (2)
9 PERSON, Madi FR Saint Louis 9.62
9.62
(9.62)
2 (3)
10 BERBERICH, Casey JR Maryville (Mo.) 9.63
9.63
(9.63)
5 (3)
11 ATCHISON, Morgan JR Eastern Illinois 9.81
9.81
(9.81)
4 (2)
12 MACLIN, Bryana SR Tennessee-Martin 9.89
9.89
(9.89)
2 (4)
13 JENKINS, Briann FR Maryville (Mo.) 9.89
9.89
(9.89)
5 (4)
14 CHESTER, Anndrea SO Tennessee-Martin 9.94
9.94
(9.94)
3 (2)
15 OWENS, KeMya SO Murray State 9.99
9.99
(9.99)
4 (3)
16 DAHLBERG, Maddie FR Murray State 10.01
10.01
(10.01)
1 (3)
17 RIEGER, Louisa SR Eastern Illinois 10.16
10.16
(10.16)
5 (5)
18 COURTOIS, Jenna FR Maryville (Mo.) 10.16
10.16
(10.16)
3 (3)
19 MONSON, Jordan FR Saint Louis 10.22
10.22
(10.22)
1 (4)
20 WOJCICKI, Mckenna FR Eastern Illinois 10.23
10.23
(10.23)
2 (5)
21 TAYLOR, Addison SO Tennessee-Martin 10.25
10.25
(10.25)
4 (4)
22 LEMONS, Ayonna FR Tennessee-Martin 10.81
10.81
(10.81)
4 (5)
23 LAMPE, Theresa SO Saint Louis 10.99
10.99
(10.99)
5 (6)
24 MCCULLOUGH, Timeria FR Tennessee-Martin 11.39
11.39
(11.39)
5 (7)
25 GATES, Dakota JR Southern Indiana 11.62
11.62
(11.62)
2 (6)
26 KEITH, Sophia SR Eastern Illinois 11.75
11.75
(11.75)
3 (4)
27 STALTER, Alayna SO Murray State 12.18
12.18
(12.18)
3 (5)
WILLIAMS, Serena FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS
HOWARD, Dontavia JR Murray State DNS
VOLLET, Anna FR Murray State DNS
SAUNDERS, Jada FR Brescia DNS
ELLIFRITS, Chesnee FR Lyon DNS
KARNS, Haley FR Lyon DNS
NEIGHBORS, Kierra SO Brescia DNS
ALLEN, Taya FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 JONES, Shaila FR Saint Louis9.37
9.37
(9.37)
2 MCCRARY, Megan SR Missouri Baptist9.56
9.56
(9.56)
3 DAHLBERG, Maddie FR Murray State10.01
10.01
(10.01)
4 MONSON, Jordan FR Saint Louis10.22
10.22
(10.22)
HOWARD, Dontavia JR Murray StateDNS  
VOLLET, Anna FR Murray StateDNS  
ELLIFRITS, Chesnee FR LyonDNS  


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois8.97
8.97
(8.97)
2 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.)9.55
9.55
(9.55)
3 PERSON, Madi FR Saint Louis9.62
9.62
(9.62)
4 MACLIN, Bryana SR Tennessee-Martin9.89
9.89
(9.89)
5 WOJCICKI, Mckenna FR Eastern Illinois10.23
10.23
(10.23)
6 GATES, Dakota JR Southern Indiana11.62
11.62
(11.62)
SAUNDERS, Jada FR BresciaDNS  


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 UMALI, Soren JR Bradley9.51
9.51
(9.51)
2 CHESTER, Anndrea SO Tennessee-Martin9.94
9.94
(9.94)
3 COURTOIS, Jenna FR Maryville (Mo.)10.16
10.16
(10.16)
4 KEITH, Sophia SR Eastern Illinois11.75
11.75
(11.75)
5 STALTER, Alayna SO Murray State12.18
12.18
(12.18)
WILLIAMS, Serena FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS  
KARNS, Haley FR LyonDNS  


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 BAKER, Amanda SR Saint Louis9.40
9.40
(9.40)
2 ATCHISON, Morgan JR Eastern Illinois9.81
9.81
(9.81)
3 OWENS, KeMya SO Murray State9.99
9.99
(9.99)
4 TAYLOR, Addison SO Tennessee-Martin10.25
10.25
(10.25)
5 LEMONS, Ayonna FR Tennessee-Martin10.81
10.81
(10.81)
NEIGHBORS, Kierra SO BresciaDNS  
ALLEN, Taya FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS  


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois9.30
9.30
(9.30)
2 JACKSON, N'Dia FR Chicago State9.60
9.60
(9.60)
3 BERBERICH, Casey JR Maryville (Mo.)9.63
9.63
(9.63)
4 JENKINS, Briann FR Maryville (Mo.)9.89
9.89
(9.89)
5 RIEGER, Louisa SR Eastern Illinois10.16
10.16
(10.16)
6 LAMPE, Theresa SO Saint Louis10.99
10.99
(10.99)
7 MCCULLOUGH, Timeria FR Tennessee-Martin11.39
11.39
(11.39)