2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#13 Women's 60m Hurdles Results

CR College 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson 1/12/2013  Clemson, SC
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 8.15 Natasha Ruddock Essex County 2008

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MORGAN, Ayanna UNA UNAT-Indiana State 8.29
8.29
(8.29)
 
2 INCE, Allana SR Indiana State 8.46
8.46
(8.46)
10
3 AMARTEIFIO, Remy SR Northern Illinois 8.50
8.50
(8.50)
8
4 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois 8.84
8.84
(8.84)
6
5 FAIR, Tajaa JR Indiana State 8.86
8.86
(8.86)
5
6 WILLIAMS, Jayla SR Indiana State 8.86
8.86
(8.86)
4
7 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois 8.91
8.91
(8.91)
3
8 ROBINSON, Mya JR Illinois State 8.94
8.94
(8.94)
2

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MORGAN, Ayanna UNA UNAT-Indiana State8.29
8.29
(8.29)
 
2 INCE, Allana SR Indiana State8.46
8.46
(8.46)
10
3 AMARTEIFIO, Remy SR Northern Illinois8.50
8.50
(8.50)
8
4 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois8.84
8.84
(8.84)
6
5 FAIR, Tajaa JR Indiana State8.86
8.86
(8.86)
5
6 WILLIAMS, Jayla SR Indiana State8.86
8.86
(8.86)
4
7 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois8.91
8.91
(8.91)
3
8 ROBINSON, Mya JR Illinois State8.94
8.94
(8.94)
2


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 MORGAN, Ayanna UNA UNAT-Indiana State 8.37q
8.37
(8.37)
1 (1)
2 AMARTEIFIO, Remy SR Northern Illinois 8.54q
8.54
(8.54)
2 (1)
3 INCE, Allana SR Indiana State 8.56q
8.56
(8.56)
3 (1)
4 ROBINSON, Mya JR Illinois State 8.70q
8.70
(8.70)
4 (1)
5 FAIR, Tajaa JR Indiana State 8.79q
8.79
(8.79)
1 (2)
6 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois 8.84q
8.84
(8.84)
4 (2)
7 WILLIAMS, Jayla SR Indiana State 8.95q
8.95
(8.95)
3 (2)
8 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois 9.01q
9.01
(9.01)
2 (2)
9 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.) 9.10
9.10
(9.10)
2 (3)
10 MAJORS, Kenyae JR Northern Illinois 9.11
9.11
(9.11)
3 (3)
11 TUERFF, Riley FR Indiana State 9.26
9.26
(9.26)
3 (4)
12 PARCHMAN, Ayana FR Indiana State 9.31
9.31
(9.31)
4 (3)
13 WARD, Whitney SR Illinois State 9.31
9.31
(9.31)
1 (3)
14 BERBERICH, Casey JR Maryville (Mo.) 9.40
9.40
(9.40)
4 (4)
15 BARTHELME, McKendra JR Indiana State 9.41
9.41
(9.41)
1 (4)
16 TAETS, Danielle FR Illinois State 9.42
9.42
(9.42)
4 (5)
17 FRANCISCO, Parker SO Illinois State 9.69
9.69
(9.69)
1 (5)
18 GRIDER, Alexis SO Indiana State 9.82
9.82
(9.82)
1 (6)
19 JENKINS, Briann FR Maryville (Mo.) 9.90
9.90
(9.90)
2 (4)
20 ATCHISON, Morgan JR Eastern Illinois 9.97
9.97
(9.97)
2 (5)
21 WALKER, Jenna FR Bellarmine 10.00
10.00
(10.00)
1 (7)
22 WOLNIK, Kayla FR IUPUI 10.03
10.03
(10.03)
4 (6)
23 RIEGER, Louisa SR Eastern Illinois 10.08
10.08
(10.08)
3 (5)
24 BLAKE, Harley FR Vincennes 10.56
10.56
(10.56)
4 (7)
25 MILLER, Mikayla SO IUPUI 11.24
11.24
(11.24)
1 (8)
26 COURTOIS, Jenna FR Maryville (Mo.) 11.55
11.55
(11.55)
3 (6)
MACKENZIE, Mia SO Indiana State FS
NEIGHBORS, Kierra SO Brescia DNS
CAMPBELL, Dejah SO Maryville (Mo.) DNS
HINES, Jessica JR Kentucky Wesleyan DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 MORGAN, Ayanna UNA UNAT-Indiana State8.37
8.37
(8.37)
2 FAIR, Tajaa JR Indiana State8.79
8.79
(8.79)
3 WARD, Whitney SR Illinois State9.31
9.31
(9.31)
4 BARTHELME, McKendra JR Indiana State9.41
9.41
(9.41)
5 FRANCISCO, Parker SO Illinois State9.69
9.69
(9.69)
6 GRIDER, Alexis SO Indiana State9.82
9.82
(9.82)
7 WALKER, Jenna FR Bellarmine10.00
10.00
(10.00)
8 MILLER, Mikayla SO IUPUI11.24
11.24
(11.24)


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 AMARTEIFIO, Remy SR Northern Illinois8.54
8.54
(8.54)
2 KOLLORE, Akiya FR Eastern Illinois9.01
9.01
(9.01)
3 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.)9.10
9.10
(9.10)
4 JENKINS, Briann FR Maryville (Mo.)9.90
9.90
(9.90)
5 ATCHISON, Morgan JR Eastern Illinois9.97
9.97
(9.97)
MACKENZIE, Mia SO Indiana StateFS  
NEIGHBORS, Kierra SO BresciaDNS  
CAMPBELL, Dejah SO Maryville (Mo.)DNS  


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 INCE, Allana SR Indiana State8.56
8.56
(8.56)
2 WILLIAMS, Jayla SR Indiana State8.95
8.95
(8.95)
3 MAJORS, Kenyae JR Northern Illinois9.11
9.11
(9.11)
4 TUERFF, Riley FR Indiana State9.26
9.26
(9.26)
5 RIEGER, Louisa SR Eastern Illinois10.08
10.08
(10.08)
6 COURTOIS, Jenna FR Maryville (Mo.)11.55
11.55
(11.55)
HINES, Jessica JR Kentucky WesleyanDNS  


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 ROBINSON, Mya JR Illinois State8.70
8.70
(8.70)
2 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois8.84
8.84
(8.84)
3 PARCHMAN, Ayana FR Indiana State9.31
9.31
(9.31)
4 BERBERICH, Casey JR Maryville (Mo.)9.40
9.40
(9.40)
5 TAETS, Danielle FR Illinois State9.42
9.42
(9.42)
6 WOLNIK, Kayla FR IUPUI10.03
10.03
(10.03)
7 BLAKE, Harley FR Vincennes10.56
10.56
(10.56)