2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#1 Men's 60 Meters Results

CR College 6.45 Leonard Myles-Mills B.Y.U. 2/20/1999  Colorado Spgs, CO
CR College 6.45 Christian Coleman Tennessee 3/11/2017  College Station, Texas
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 6.58 Trell Kimmons Hinds CC 2005

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MOORE, JaVaughn SO Indiana State 6.81
6.81
(6.81)
10
2 SHAW, Jarel JR Indiana State 6.87
6.87
(6.87)
8
3 WILSON, Jhivon FR Indiana State 6.91
6.91
(6.91)
6
4 LEWIS-BANKS, Matthew SO Indiana State 6.97
6.97
(6.97)
5
5 HARRINGTON, Blayne SO UNAT-Indiana State 6.98
6.98
(6.98)
 
6 MBAYE, Makhtar JR Unattached 7.13
7.13
(7.13)
 
7 JACKSON, Kane JR Lincoln College 7.16
7.16
(7.16)
4
HESKER, Cam JR Maryville (Mo.) NT  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MOORE, JaVaughn SO Indiana State6.81
6.81
(6.81)
10
2 SHAW, Jarel JR Indiana State6.87
6.87
(6.87)
8
3 WILSON, Jhivon FR Indiana State6.91
6.91
(6.91)
6
4 LEWIS-BANKS, Matthew SO Indiana State6.97
6.97
(6.97)
5
5 HARRINGTON, Blayne SO UNAT-Indiana State6.98
6.98
(6.98)
 
6 MBAYE, Makhtar JR Unattached7.13
7.13
(7.13)
 
7 JACKSON, Kane JR Lincoln College7.16
7.16
(7.16)
4
HESKER, Cam JR Maryville (Mo.)NT    


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 MOORE, JaVaughn SO Indiana State 6.82q
6.82
(6.82)
1 (1)
2 WILSON, Jhivon FR Indiana State 6.83q
6.83
(6.83)
2 (1)
3 SHAW, Jarel JR Indiana State 6.99q
6.99
(6.99)
3 (1)
4 HESKER, Cam JR Maryville (Mo.) 6.99q
6.99
(6.99)
1 (2)
5 LEWIS-BANKS, Matthew SO Indiana State 7.01q
7.01
(7.01)
5 (1)
6 JACKSON, Kane JR Lincoln College 7.05q
7.05
(7.05)
1 (3)
7 HARRINGTON, Blayne SO UNAT-Indiana State 7.06q
7.06
(7.06)
3 (2)
8 MBAYE, Makhtar JR Unattached 7.13q
7.13
(7.13)
4 (1)
9 MORRIS, Donavan FR Eastern Illinois 7.15
7.15
(7.15)
2 (2)
10 AMERSON, Micah FR Illinois State 7.16
7.16
(7.16)
5 (2)
11 CARTER, Maurice SR Kentucky Wesleyan 7.18
7.18
(7.18)
4 (2)
12 BIOKORO, Ejiroghene SO Indiana State 7.22
7.22
(7.22)
4 (3)
13 CLARK, Troy SO Lincoln College 7.36
7.36
(7.36)
5 (3)
14 RAMIREZ, Marvin FR Brescia 7.45
7.45
(7.45)
1 (4)
15 CUNNINGHAM, Kayon FR Lincoln College 7.45
7.45
(7.45)
2 (3)
16 FOWLER, Troy FR Lincoln College 7.46
7.46
(7.46)
1 (5)
17 KLECKI, Nick JR Illinois State 7.49
7.49
(7.49)
4 (4)
18 BAKARI, Sabree SR Lincoln College 7.49
7.49
(7.49)
5 (4)
19 HAWKINS, Ryan FR Bellarmine 7.51
7.51
(7.51)
3 (3)
20 STONE, Ben SR Bellarmine 7.51
7.51
(7.51)
3 (4)
21 DAVIS, Ryan JR Maryville (Mo.) 7.54
7.54
(7.54)
5 (5)
22 RYAN, Jake SR Bellarmine 7.63
7.63
(7.63)
1 (6)
23 DAVIDSON, Zeke FR Southern Indiana 7.64
7.64
(7.64)
5 (6)
24 CALLAHAN, Brandon FR Lincoln College 7.65
7.65
(7.65)
3 (5)
25 ROCHE, Devin JR Brescia 7.67
7.67
(7.67)
2 (4)
26 LOVE, Malcome FR Lincoln College 7.68
7.68
(7.68)
2 (5)
27 GRAVES, Ian UNA UNAT-Southern Indiana 7.72
7.72
(7.72)
1 (7)
28 COOPER, Mackenzie SO Southern Indiana 7.73
7.73
(7.73)
5 (7)
29 STEWART, Gaylon FR Lincoln College 7.75
7.75
(7.75)
3 (6)
30 ANDERSON, Donovon FR Lincoln College 7.87
7.87
(7.87)
1 (8)
REED MACKIN, Damon JR Maryville (Mo.) DNS
CUNNINGHAM, Tom SR Unattached DNS
YABARAFUNDI, Danny FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS
BLOUNT, D'Onte SO Unattached DNS
WESLEY, Jayden SO Brescia DNS
PERRY, Triston JR Bellarmine DNS
CAMPBELL, Lavareon FR Lincoln College DNS
WHATLEY, Alexze JR Lincoln College DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 MOORE, JaVaughn SO Indiana State6.82
6.82
(6.82)
2 HESKER, Cam JR Maryville (Mo.)6.99
6.99
(6.99)
3 JACKSON, Kane JR Lincoln College7.05
7.05
(7.05)
4 RAMIREZ, Marvin FR Brescia7.45
7.45
(7.45)
5 FOWLER, Troy FR Lincoln College7.46
7.46
(7.46)
6 RYAN, Jake SR Bellarmine7.63
7.63
(7.63)
7 GRAVES, Ian UNA UNAT-Southern Indiana7.72
7.72
(7.72)
8 ANDERSON, Donovon FR Lincoln College7.87
7.87
(7.87)


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 WILSON, Jhivon FR Indiana State6.83
6.83
(6.83)
2 MORRIS, Donavan FR Eastern Illinois7.15
7.15
(7.15)
3 CUNNINGHAM, Kayon FR Lincoln College7.45
7.45
(7.45)
4 ROCHE, Devin JR Brescia7.67
7.67
(7.67)
5 LOVE, Malcome FR Lincoln College7.68
7.68
(7.68)
CUNNINGHAM, Tom SR UnattachedDNS  
YABARAFUNDI, Danny FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS  
WESLEY, Jayden SO BresciaDNS  


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 SHAW, Jarel JR Indiana State6.99
6.99
(6.99)
2 HARRINGTON, Blayne SO UNAT-Indiana State7.06
7.06
(7.06)
3 HAWKINS, Ryan FR Bellarmine7.51
7.51
(7.51)
4 STONE, Ben SR Bellarmine7.51
7.51
(7.51)
5 CALLAHAN, Brandon FR Lincoln College7.65
7.65
(7.65)
6 STEWART, Gaylon FR Lincoln College7.75
7.75
(7.75)
REED MACKIN, Damon JR Maryville (Mo.)DNS  
BLOUNT, D'Onte SO UnattachedDNS  


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 MBAYE, Makhtar JR Unattached7.13
7.13
(7.13)
2 CARTER, Maurice SR Kentucky Wesleyan7.18
7.18
(7.18)
3 BIOKORO, Ejiroghene SO Indiana State7.22
7.22
(7.22)
4 KLECKI, Nick JR Illinois State7.49
7.49
(7.49)
PERRY, Triston JR BellarmineDNS  
CAMPBELL, Lavareon FR Lincoln CollegeDNS  
WHATLEY, Alexze JR Lincoln CollegeDNS  


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 LEWIS-BANKS, Matthew SO Indiana State7.01
7.01
(7.01)
2 AMERSON, Micah FR Illinois State7.16
7.16
(7.16)
3 CLARK, Troy SO Lincoln College7.36
7.36
(7.36)
4 BAKARI, Sabree SR Lincoln College7.49
7.49
(7.49)
5 DAVIS, Ryan JR Maryville (Mo.)7.54
7.54
(7.54)
6 DAVIDSON, Zeke FR Southern Indiana7.64
7.64
(7.64)
7 COOPER, Mackenzie SO Southern Indiana7.73
7.73
(7.73)