2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#20 Men's Long Jump Results

College 8.59m Miguel Pate Alabama New York, NY
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 26' 9.75" Julian Harvey SIUE 2017

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Pts HPL
1 FLEMING, Matt JR Benedictine (Ill.) 7.22m 10 3 (1)
2 HATFIELD JACKSON, Donald FR Maryville (Mo.) 7.16m 8 3 (2)
3 MCCARTHY, Conor SO SIU Edwardsville 7.08m 6 3 (3)
4 FYFFE, Jaired SO Quincy 6.83m 5 3 (4)
5 WEBB, Logan SR SIU Edwardsville 6.75m 4 3 (5)
6 BALLAH, Tim SO Lindenwood-Belleville 6.68m 3 3 (6)
7 POSTON, Ethan SO SIU Edwardsville 6.63m 2 3 (7)
8 LITTLE, David SR Tennessee-Martin 6.62m 1 1 (1)
9 YABARAFUNDI, Danny FR Maryville (Mo.) 6.49m   3 (8)
10 CRONE, Kyle FR Southern Indiana 6.40m   2 (1)
11 KERSTIENS, Alan SO Evansville 6.32m   2 (2)
12 DEROUSSE, Mayson SO Maryville (Mo.) 6.25m   1 (2)
13 TINCHER, DeVonte JR SIU Edwardsville 6.20m   3 (9)
14 RIGGS, Trey SO Evansville 6.15m   1 (3)
15 GWATNEY, James SO Quincy 6.00m   2 (3)
16 BULGIN, Orelle SR Chicago State 6.00m   2 (3)
17 HOWARD, Donovan JR Missouri Baptist 5.90m   3 (10)
18 MEYER, Aiden FR Eastern Illinois 5.84m   1 (4)
19 CLARK, Demetruis FR Maryville (Mo.) 5.81m   1 (5)
19 HAYWARD, Darrius SO Williams Baptist 5.81m   2 (5)
21 GRESENS, Zack FR Southern Indiana 5.79m   2 (6)
BURKHART, Steven FR Evansville NM  
SKINNER, Preston SR Eastern Illinois NM  
OTERO, Gabriel FR Williams Baptist NM  
VALENZUELA, Danny FR Williams Baptist NM  
WRIGHT, Donavan FR Missouri Baptist NM  
MOORE JR, Lee FR Southern Indiana NM  
HORN, John SO Lyon NM  
DONALDSON, Justus SO Evansville NM  
JONES, Trevor SO Saint Louis NM  
SUEN, Wesley FR Lyon DNS  
MARIC, Nikola FR Benedictine (Ill.) DNS  
STANLEY, Jacob SO Brescia DNS  
READNOUR, Isaac FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS  
WEBB, Brady FR Eastern Illinois DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 LITTLE, David SR Tennessee-Martin6.62m
6.50 FOUL 6.25 6.31 6.62 6.35
1
2 DEROUSSE, Mayson SO Maryville (Mo.)6.25m
6.25 6.09 6.08
 
3 RIGGS, Trey SO Evansville6.15m
FOUL 6.00 6.15
 
4 MEYER, Aiden FR Eastern Illinois5.84m
5.84 FOUL PASS
 
5 CLARK, Demetruis FR Maryville (Mo.)5.81m
5.81 FOUL FOUL
 
BURKHART, Steven FR EvansvilleNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
SKINNER, Preston SR Eastern IllinoisNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
OTERO, Gabriel FR Williams BaptistNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
VALENZUELA, Danny FR Williams BaptistNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
WRIGHT, Donavan FR Missouri BaptistNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
MOORE JR, Lee FR Southern IndianaNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
MARIC, Nikola FR Benedictine (Ill.)DNS    


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 CRONE, Kyle FR Southern Indiana6.40m
6.35 6.31 6.40
 
2 KERSTIENS, Alan SO Evansville6.32m
6.25 6.25 6.32
 
3 GWATNEY, James SO Quincy6.00m
FOUL 6.00 5.80
 
3 BULGIN, Orelle SR Chicago State6.00m
5.79 6.00 FOUL
 
5 HAYWARD, Darrius SO Williams Baptist5.81m
5.81 FOUL FOUL
 
6 GRESENS, Zack FR Southern Indiana5.79m
FOUL 5.79 FOUL
 
JONES, Trevor SO Saint LouisNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
DONALDSON, Justus SO EvansvilleNM
FOUL FOUL PASS
 
HORN, John SO LyonNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
SUEN, Wesley FR LyonDNS    
STANLEY, Jacob SO BresciaDNS    


Finals Flight: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 FLEMING, Matt JR Benedictine (Ill.)7.22m
6.98 7.22 6.94 PASS PASS PASS
10
2 HATFIELD JACKSON, Donald FR Maryville (Mo.)7.16m
FOUL FOUL 6.85 FOUL 7.16 FOUL
8
3 MCCARTHY, Conor SO SIU Edwardsville7.08m
6.78 6.78 6.76 6.70 6.74 7.08
6
4 FYFFE, Jaired SO Quincy6.83m
5.87 6.41 6.47 6.56 6.83 6.62
5
5 WEBB, Logan SR SIU Edwardsville6.75m
6.75 FOUL 6.37 6.62 6.47 FOUL
4
6 BALLAH, Tim SO Lindenwood-Belleville6.68m
6.51 FOUL 6.59 6.11 6.68 FOUL
3
7 POSTON, Ethan SO SIU Edwardsville6.63m
6.27 6.54 6.36 6.63 6.44 PASS
2
8 YABARAFUNDI, Danny FR Maryville (Mo.)6.49m
6.32 5.30 6.49 6.06 5.87 6.25
 
9 TINCHER, DeVonte JR SIU Edwardsville6.20m
FOUL 6.20 FOUL
 
10 HOWARD, Donovan JR Missouri Baptist5.90m
5.90 5.89 FOUL
 
READNOUR, Isaac FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS    
WEBB, Brady FR Eastern IllinoisDNS