2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#3 Men's 200 Meters Results

CR College 20.02 Elijah Hall Houston 3/1/2018  College Station, Texas
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 21.30 Nick Horton Tennessee St 2004

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 AMERSON, Micah FR Illinois State 22.89
22.89
(22.89)
10 1 (1)
2 BUTLER, Devon FR Lincoln College 23.30
23.30
(23.30)
8 3 (1)
3 JACKSON, Kane JR Lincoln College 23.36
23.36
(23.36)
6 1 (2)
4 HUNTER, Isaiah FR Maryville (Mo.) 23.44
23.44
(23.44)
5 1 (3)
5 MBAYE, Makhtar JR Unattached 23.67
23.67
(23.67)
  2 (1)
6 SULLIVAN, Brian JR Maryville (Mo.) 23.69
23.69
(23.69)
4 2 (2)
7 MORRIS, Donavan FR Eastern Illinois 23.79
23.79
(23.79)
3 2 (3)
8 CUNNINGHAM, Kayon FR Lincoln College 23.90
23.90
(23.90)
2 5 (1)
9 FOWLER, Troy FR Lincoln College 24.17
24.17
(24.17)
1 4 (1)
10 CAMPBELL, Lavareon FR Lincoln College 24.36
24.36
(24.36)
  4 (2)
11 HAWKINS, Ryan FR Bellarmine 24.42
24.42
(24.42)
  3 (2)
12 RYAN, Jake SR Bellarmine 24.44
24.44
(24.44)
  3 (3)
13 RAYMOND, Christian SR Lincoln College 24.50
24.50
(24.50)
  3 (4)
14 RAMIREZ, Marvin FR Brescia 24.69
24.69
(24.69)
  5 (2)
15 POHL, Joshua FR Vincennes 24.89
24.89
(24.89)
  4 (3)
16 STEWART, Gaylon FR Lincoln College 24.95
24.95
(24.95)
  6 (1)
17 ROCHE, Devin JR Brescia 24.97
24.97
(24.97)
  6 (2)
18 CALLAHAN, Brandon FR Lincoln College 25.37
25.37
(25.37)
  6 (3)
19 SYLLA, Abdoulaye SR Lincoln College 25.51
25.51
(25.51)
  4 (4)
20 COOPER, Mackenzie SO Southern Indiana 25.62
25.62
(25.62)
  5 (3)
21 PITTS, David Unattached 26.18
26.18
(26.18)
  6 (4)
22 TAPIA, Joseph FR Brescia 28.54
28.54
(28.54)
  7 (1)
HESKER, Cam JR Maryville (Mo.) DNS  
REED MACKIN, Damon JR Maryville (Mo.) DNS  
WESLEY, Jayden SO Brescia DNS  
CLARK, Troy SO Lincoln College DNS  
ANDERSON, Donovon FR Lincoln College DNS  
WHATLEY, Alexze JR Lincoln College DNS  
CORDER, Alphonso FR Lincoln College DNS  
YABARAFUNDI, Danny FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 AMERSON, Micah FR Illinois State22.89
22.89
(22.89)
10
2 JACKSON, Kane JR Lincoln College23.36
23.36
(23.36)
6
3 HUNTER, Isaiah FR Maryville (Mo.)23.44
23.44
(23.44)
5
HESKER, Cam JR Maryville (Mo.)DNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MBAYE, Makhtar JR Unattached23.67
23.67
(23.67)
 
2 SULLIVAN, Brian JR Maryville (Mo.)23.69
23.69
(23.69)
4
3 MORRIS, Donavan FR Eastern Illinois23.79
23.79
(23.79)
3
REED MACKIN, Damon JR Maryville (Mo.)DNS    


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 BUTLER, Devon FR Lincoln College23.30
23.30
(23.30)
8
2 HAWKINS, Ryan FR Bellarmine24.42
24.42
(24.42)
 
3 RYAN, Jake SR Bellarmine24.44
24.44
(24.44)
 
4 RAYMOND, Christian SR Lincoln College24.50
24.50
(24.50)
 


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 FOWLER, Troy FR Lincoln College24.17
24.17
(24.17)
1
2 CAMPBELL, Lavareon FR Lincoln College24.36
24.36
(24.36)
 
3 POHL, Joshua FR Vincennes24.89
24.89
(24.89)
 
4 SYLLA, Abdoulaye SR Lincoln College25.51
25.51
(25.51)
 


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 CUNNINGHAM, Kayon FR Lincoln College23.90
23.90
(23.90)
2
2 RAMIREZ, Marvin FR Brescia24.69
24.69
(24.69)
 
3 COOPER, Mackenzie SO Southern Indiana25.62
25.62
(25.62)
 
WESLEY, Jayden SO BresciaDNS    


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 STEWART, Gaylon FR Lincoln College24.95
24.95
(24.95)
 
2 ROCHE, Devin JR Brescia24.97
24.97
(24.97)
 
3 CALLAHAN, Brandon FR Lincoln College25.37
25.37
(25.37)
 
4 PITTS, David Unattached26.18
26.18
(26.18)
 
CLARK, Troy SO Lincoln CollegeDNS    


Finals Section: 7

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 TAPIA, Joseph FR Brescia28.54
28.54
(28.54)
 
ANDERSON, Donovon FR Lincoln CollegeDNS    
WHATLEY, Alexze JR Lincoln CollegeDNS    
CORDER, Alphonso FR Lincoln CollegeDNS    
YABARAFUNDI, Danny FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS