2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#8 Women's 600 Meters Results

LF Lantz Fieldhouse 1:31.93 Erica Moore Indiana St 2007

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 THORNTON, D'Myia SR Murray State 1:36.40
28.93 31.41 36.07
(28.93) (1:00.33) (1:36.40)
10 1 (1)
2 LANE, Kaylee FR Southern Indiana 1:40.10
30.58 33.98 35.54
(30.58) (1:04.56) (1:40.10)
8 1 (2)
3 ABDUR-RAFIA, Norma SR Murray State 1:41.64
30.74 35.33 35.58
(30.74) (1:06.06) (1:41.64)
6 2 (1)
4 PASLAY, Jalea SR SIU Edwardsville 1:41.86
31.51 34.58 35.78
(31.51) (1:06.08) (1:41.86)
5 2 (2)
5 MCSWAIN, JaKayla SO Murray State 1:43.59
30.37 34.63 38.61
(30.37) (1:04.99) (1:43.59)
4 1 (3)
6 SCALES, Jaylyn SO SIU Edwardsville 1:44.59
31.90 35.17 37.53
(31.90) (1:07.07) (1:44.59)
3 2 (3)
7 BAYER, Emily SO Missouri Baptist 1:44.80
31.05 35.57 38.19
(31.05) (1:06.62) (1:44.80)
2 1 (4)
8 WHITE, Kathryn JR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 1:50.02
33.01 36.65 40.37
(33.01) (1:09.66) (1:50.02)
1 5 (1)
9 LAURENCIO, Franchesca SO Southern Indiana 1:50.13
33.72 36.01 40.40
(33.72) (1:09.73) (1:50.13)
  2 (4)
10 WELDON, Sam SO Evansville 1:50.43
32.81 37.53 40.10
(32.81) (1:10.34) (1:50.43)
  5 (2)
11 VAN BIBBER, Vanessa FR Southern Indiana 1:52.16
34.93 39.44 37.80
(34.93) (1:14.37) (1:52.16)
  3 (1)
12 CAMPBELL, Dejah SO Maryville (Mo.) 1:52.44
33.67 40.79 37.99
(33.67) (1:14.45) (1:52.44)
  3 (2)
13 STUART, Laura SO Bradley 1:54.91
32.83 38.69 43.40
(32.83) (1:11.52) (1:54.91)
  2 (5)
14 HODGES, Leah FR Maryville (Mo.) 1:55.71
35.16 38.04 42.52
(35.16) (1:13.20) (1:55.71)
  4 (1)
15 PRUITT, Kaileigh FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 1:55.95
33.18 37.59 45.19
(33.18) (1:10.76) (1:55.95)
  5 (3)
16 LITTLE, Ansley SR Missouri Baptist 1:56.72
36.72 39.39 40.61
(36.72) (1:16.11) (1:56.72)
  3 (3)
17 PINES, Haeley FR Lyon 1:57.67
34.79 37.34 45.56
(34.79) (1:12.13) (1:57.67)
  4 (2)
18 PERRY, Alexandra JR Missouri Baptist 1:59.26
35.28 39.90 44.09
(35.28) (1:15.17) (1:59.26)
  2 (6)
19 GLAZINER, Marianne FR Brescia 2:03.21
36.98 41.16 45.08
(36.98) (1:18.13) (2:03.21)
  4 (3)
20 RAINEY, Bre SO Southern Indiana 2:05.51
35.29 41.17 49.06
(35.29) (1:16.46) (2:05.51)
  3 (4)
21 TORY, Corissa FR Lyon 2:07.48
33.35 41.84 52.30
(33.35) (1:15.19) (2:07.48)
  5 (4)
22 SIMPSON, Kaylee FR Brescia 2:32.27
40.47 51.33 1:00.48
(40.47) (1:31.79) (2:32.27)
  5 (5)
WILSON, Aleah JR Chicago State DNF  
MAKOWSKI, Emma SR Bradley DNS  
HAWKINS, Mya FR Brescia DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 THORNTON, D'Myia SR Murray State1:36.40
28.93 31.41 36.07
(28.93) (1:00.33) (1:36.40)
10
2 LANE, Kaylee FR Southern Indiana1:40.10
30.58 33.98 35.54
(30.58) (1:04.56) (1:40.10)
8
3 MCSWAIN, JaKayla SO Murray State1:43.59
30.37 34.63 38.61
(30.37) (1:04.99) (1:43.59)
4
4 BAYER, Emily SO Missouri Baptist1:44.80
31.05 35.57 38.19
(31.05) (1:06.62) (1:44.80)
2
MAKOWSKI, Emma SR BradleyDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 ABDUR-RAFIA, Norma SR Murray State1:41.64
30.74 35.33 35.58
(30.74) (1:06.06) (1:41.64)
6
2 PASLAY, Jalea SR SIU Edwardsville1:41.86
31.51 34.58 35.78
(31.51) (1:06.08) (1:41.86)
5
3 SCALES, Jaylyn SO SIU Edwardsville1:44.59
31.90 35.17 37.53
(31.90) (1:07.07) (1:44.59)
3
4 LAURENCIO, Franchesca SO Southern Indiana1:50.13
33.72 36.01 40.40
(33.72) (1:09.73) (1:50.13)
 
5 STUART, Laura SO Bradley1:54.91
32.83 38.69 43.40
(32.83) (1:11.52) (1:54.91)
 
6 PERRY, Alexandra JR Missouri Baptist1:59.26
35.28 39.90 44.09
(35.28) (1:15.17) (1:59.26)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 VAN BIBBER, Vanessa FR Southern Indiana1:52.16
34.93 39.44 37.80
(34.93) (1:14.37) (1:52.16)
 
2 CAMPBELL, Dejah SO Maryville (Mo.)1:52.44
33.67 40.79 37.99
(33.67) (1:14.45) (1:52.44)
 
3 LITTLE, Ansley SR Missouri Baptist1:56.72
36.72 39.39 40.61
(36.72) (1:16.11) (1:56.72)
 
4 RAINEY, Bre SO Southern Indiana2:05.51
35.29 41.17 49.06
(35.29) (1:16.46) (2:05.51)
 
WILSON, Aleah JR Chicago StateDNF    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 HODGES, Leah FR Maryville (Mo.)1:55.71
35.16 38.04 42.52
(35.16) (1:13.20) (1:55.71)
 
2 PINES, Haeley FR Lyon1:57.67
34.79 37.34 45.56
(34.79) (1:12.13) (1:57.67)
 
3 GLAZINER, Marianne FR Brescia2:03.21
36.98 41.16 45.08
(36.98) (1:18.13) (2:03.21)
 
HAWKINS, Mya FR BresciaDNS    


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 WHITE, Kathryn JR St. Mary-of-the-Woods1:50.02
33.01 36.65 40.37
(33.01) (1:09.66) (1:50.02)
1
2 WELDON, Sam SO Evansville1:50.43
32.81 37.53 40.10
(32.81) (1:10.34) (1:50.43)
 
3 PRUITT, Kaileigh FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods1:55.95
33.18 37.59 45.19
(33.18) (1:10.76) (1:55.95)
 
4 TORY, Corissa FR Lyon2:07.48
33.35 41.84 52.30
(33.35) (1:15.19) (2:07.48)
 
5 SIMPSON, Kaylee FR Brescia2:32.27
40.47 51.33 1:00.48
(40.47) (1:31.79) (2:32.27)