2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#9 Men's 800 Meters Results

College 1:44.84 Paul Ereng Virginia 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 1:49.60 David Holm Eastern Illinois 2009

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 SKELLY, Landon SR SIU Edwardsville 2:00.08
29.79 30.66 30.13 29.52
(29.79) (1:00.44) (1:30.57) (2:00.08)
10 1 (1)
2 SCHWABLE, Corbin FR Eastern Illinois 2:02.62
29.94 31.04 31.62 30.03
(29.94) (1:00.98) (1:32.59) (2:02.62)
8 1 (2)
3 BROWN, Andre FR Tennessee-Martin 2:03.01
28.90 31.59 30.74 31.81
(28.90) (1:00.48) (1:31.21) (2:03.01)
6 1 (3)
4 NELSON, Emmanuel SO Eastern Illinois 2:03.87
28.72 31.88 31.74 31.54
(28.72) (1:00.60) (1:32.33) (2:03.87)
5 1 (4)
5 ENGEL, Finn SO Benedictine (Ill.) 2:04.07
30.21 32.08 32.26 29.53
(30.21) (1:02.29) (1:34.54) (2:04.07)
4 2 (1)
6 ROMINE, Austin FR Eastern Illinois 2:04.19
29.73 31.78 31.26 31.42
(29.73) (1:01.51) (1:32.77) (2:04.19)
3 2 (2)
7 KLINE, Carson SO Evansville 2:06.08
30.03 32.02 32.73 31.32
(30.03) (1:02.04) (1:34.77) (2:06.08)
2 2 (3)
8 NOEL, Jason SO Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.12
30.28 32.20 31.94 31.72
(30.28) (1:02.47) (1:34.41) (2:06.12)
1 2 (4)
9 CHEPCHIENG, Stanley SR Evansville 2:06.41
28.77 31.44 31.98 34.23
(28.77) (1:00.21) (1:32.18) (2:06.41)
  1 (5)
10 JONES, Marcellus JR Maryville (Mo.) 2:08.94
29.50 32.18 32.94 34.33
(29.50) (1:01.68) (1:34.61) (2:08.94)
  2 (5)
11 SMITH, Ellison SO Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.51
30.11 32.00 33.52 34.88
(30.11) (1:02.11) (1:35.63) (2:10.51)
  2 (6)
12 KEYS, Adreoin FR Maryville (Mo.) 2:10.74
32.55 34.30 33.28 30.62
(32.55) (1:06.85) (1:40.12) (2:10.74)
  4 (1)
13 MCBRIDE, Shane FR Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.77
32.27 34.51 33.74 30.26
(32.27) (1:06.78) (1:40.52) (2:10.77)
  4 (2)
14 FAHEY , Brenden FR Quincy 2:15.90
31.82 34.97 35.97 33.16
(31.82) (1:06.78) (1:42.75) (2:15.90)
  3 (1)
15 DAVIS, Anthony FR Quincy 2:18.06
31.06 35.52 36.59 34.90
(31.06) (1:06.58) (1:43.16) (2:18.06)
  3 (2)
16 STUMPF, Dakota JR Missouri Baptist 2:21.50
32.06 33.19 36.40 39.87
(32.06) (1:05.24) (1:41.64) (2:21.50)
  2 (7)
17 WALZ, Tyler FR Brescia 2:24.86
34.07 36.70 37.94 36.16
(34.07) (1:10.76) (1:48.70) (2:24.86)
  4 (3)
18 DUNN, Payton FR Lyon 2:27.40
31.89 36.11 39.99 39.43
(31.89) (1:07.99) (1:47.98) (2:27.40)
  3 (3)
19 SMITH, Karlis FR Williams Baptist 2:28.56
30.65 36.06 40.45 41.41
(30.65) (1:06.71) (1:47.16) (2:28.56)
  3 (4)
20 MITCHELL, Patrick SO Lyon 2:38.11
31.69 36.83 42.66 46.95
(31.69) (1:08.51) (1:51.17) (2:38.11)
  3 (5)
21 KAFOURY, Christian FR Missouri Baptist 2:38.88
35.68 38.06 42.44 42.71
(35.68) (1:13.74) (1:56.17) (2:38.88)
  4 (4)
22 NOHR, Zachary FR Lyon 3:10.99
44.18 47.67 52.12 47.03
(44.18) (1:31.84) (2:23.96) (3:10.99)
  4 (5)
GARCIA, Marcos SO Benedictine (Ill.) DNS  
FORBES, Joel FR Unattached DNS  
DIGIOIA , Chris JR Benedictine (Ill.) DNS  
JORDAN, Brian SR Missouri Baptist DNS  
BIAS, Wendell SR Quincy DNS  
JACKSON, CJ FR Williams Baptist DNS  
DAVALOS, Carlos FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 SKELLY, Landon SR SIU Edwardsville2:00.08
29.79 30.66 30.13 29.52
(29.79) (1:00.44) (1:30.57) (2:00.08)
10
2 SCHWABLE, Corbin FR Eastern Illinois2:02.62
29.94 31.04 31.62 30.03
(29.94) (1:00.98) (1:32.59) (2:02.62)
8
3 BROWN, Andre FR Tennessee-Martin2:03.01
28.90 31.59 30.74 31.81
(28.90) (1:00.48) (1:31.21) (2:03.01)
6
4 NELSON, Emmanuel SO Eastern Illinois2:03.87
28.72 31.88 31.74 31.54
(28.72) (1:00.60) (1:32.33) (2:03.87)
5
5 CHEPCHIENG, Stanley SR Evansville2:06.41
28.77 31.44 31.98 34.23
(28.77) (1:00.21) (1:32.18) (2:06.41)
 
GARCIA, Marcos SO Benedictine (Ill.)DNS    
FORBES, Joel FR UnattachedDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 ENGEL, Finn SO Benedictine (Ill.)2:04.07
30.21 32.08 32.26 29.53
(30.21) (1:02.29) (1:34.54) (2:04.07)
4
2 ROMINE, Austin FR Eastern Illinois2:04.19
29.73 31.78 31.26 31.42
(29.73) (1:01.51) (1:32.77) (2:04.19)
3
3 KLINE, Carson SO Evansville2:06.08
30.03 32.02 32.73 31.32
(30.03) (1:02.04) (1:34.77) (2:06.08)
2
4 NOEL, Jason SO Benedictine (Ill.)2:06.12
30.28 32.20 31.94 31.72
(30.28) (1:02.47) (1:34.41) (2:06.12)
1
5 JONES, Marcellus JR Maryville (Mo.)2:08.94
29.50 32.18 32.94 34.33
(29.50) (1:01.68) (1:34.61) (2:08.94)
 
6 SMITH, Ellison SO Benedictine (Ill.)2:10.51
30.11 32.00 33.52 34.88
(30.11) (1:02.11) (1:35.63) (2:10.51)
 
7 STUMPF, Dakota JR Missouri Baptist2:21.50
32.06 33.19 36.40 39.87
(32.06) (1:05.24) (1:41.64) (2:21.50)
 
DIGIOIA , Chris JR Benedictine (Ill.)DNS    


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 FAHEY , Brenden FR Quincy2:15.90
31.82 34.97 35.97 33.16
(31.82) (1:06.78) (1:42.75) (2:15.90)
 
2 DAVIS, Anthony FR Quincy2:18.06
31.06 35.52 36.59 34.90
(31.06) (1:06.58) (1:43.16) (2:18.06)
 
3 DUNN, Payton FR Lyon2:27.40
31.89 36.11 39.99 39.43
(31.89) (1:07.99) (1:47.98) (2:27.40)
 
4 SMITH, Karlis FR Williams Baptist2:28.56
30.65 36.06 40.45 41.41
(30.65) (1:06.71) (1:47.16) (2:28.56)
 
5 MITCHELL, Patrick SO Lyon2:38.11
31.69 36.83 42.66 46.95
(31.69) (1:08.51) (1:51.17) (2:38.11)
 
JORDAN, Brian SR Missouri BaptistDNS    
BIAS, Wendell SR QuincyDNS    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 KEYS, Adreoin FR Maryville (Mo.)2:10.74
32.55 34.30 33.28 30.62
(32.55) (1:06.85) (1:40.12) (2:10.74)
 
2 MCBRIDE, Shane FR Benedictine (Ill.)2:10.77
32.27 34.51 33.74 30.26
(32.27) (1:06.78) (1:40.52) (2:10.77)
 
3 WALZ, Tyler FR Brescia2:24.86
34.07 36.70 37.94 36.16
(34.07) (1:10.76) (1:48.70) (2:24.86)
 
4 KAFOURY, Christian FR Missouri Baptist2:38.88
35.68 38.06 42.44 42.71
(35.68) (1:13.74) (1:56.17) (2:38.88)
 
5 NOHR, Zachary FR Lyon3:10.99
44.18 47.67 52.12 47.03
(44.18) (1:31.84) (2:23.96) (3:10.99)
 
JACKSON, CJ FR Williams BaptistDNS    
DAVALOS, Carlos FR St. Mary-of-the-WoodsDNS