2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#9 Men's 800 Meters Results

CR College 1:44.84 Paul Ereng Virginia 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 1:49.60 David Holm Eastern Illinois 2009

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 SWARTZENDRUBER, Nick SO Illinois State 1:57.14
28.32 29.65 29.51 29.66
(28.32) (57.97) (1:27.48) (1:57.14)
10 1 (1)
2 PORTER, Harrison SO Illinois State 1:57.47
28.20 29.96 59.31 .01
(28.20) (58.16) (1:57.47) (1:57.47)
8 1 (2)
3 GILLUM, Jake JR Illinois State 1:57.53
28.47 29.04 29.58 30.45
(28.47) (57.51) (1:27.09) (1:57.53)
6 1 (3)
4 PAYNE, Darius SR Southern Indiana 1:58.48
27.43 29.65 30.22 31.20
(27.43) (57.07) (1:27.29) (1:58.48)
5 1 (4)
5 SHEPARD, Ben FR Indiana State 1:58.49
28.72 29.45 30.11 30.23
(28.72) (58.16) (1:28.27) (1:58.49)
4 2 (1)
6 WYMAN, Wyatt SO Indiana State 1:58.84
27.24 29.60 30.49 31.53
(27.24) (56.83) (1:27.31) (1:58.84)
3 1 (5)
7 OCCENAT, Oneel FR Southern Indiana 1:59.48
28.38 29.97 31.09 30.06
(28.38) (58.34) (1:29.43) (1:59.48)
2 3 (1)
8 KURZ, Hunter SO Kentucky Wesleyan 2:00.57
30.30 30.18 30.29 29.80
(30.30) (1:00.48) (1:30.77) (2:00.57)
1 2 (2)
9 BACKER, Triston SO Bellarmine 2:01.69
28.32 30.32 31.27 31.80
(28.32) (58.63) (1:29.90) (2:01.69)
  3 (2)
10 SILVESTER, Almustapha SR Southern Indiana 2:01.88
29.54 29.45 31.08 31.83
(29.54) (58.98) (1:30.05) (2:01.88)
  3 (3)
11 SCHWABLE, Corbin FR Eastern Illinois 2:01.95
29.21 30.48 31.33 30.94
(29.21) (59.68) (1:31.01) (2:01.95)
  4 (1)
12 OPIEW, Manamanya FR Vincennes 2:02.07
28.87 29.72 31.06 32.44
(28.87) (58.58) (1:29.64) (2:02.07)
  3 (4)
13 NELSON, Emmanuel SO Eastern Illinois 2:02.17
30.37 30.51 30.43 30.87
(30.37) (1:00.88) (1:31.30) (2:02.17)
  2 (3)
14 HIPKISS, Blake FR Indiana State 2:02.54
30.22 30.97 31.07 30.29
(30.22) (1:01.19) (1:32.25) (2:02.54)
  2 (4)
15 MCCULLOUGH, David SO Vincennes 2:02.66
28.63 30.09 32.63 31.32
(28.63) (58.72) (1:31.34) (2:02.66)
  1 (6)
16 JODA, Jason JR Maryville (Mo.) 2:02.90
30.03 30.36 30.58 31.94
(30.03) (1:00.38) (1:30.96) (2:02.90)
  5 (1)
17 POLAK, Tyler FR Illinois State 2:03.45
30.05 29.96 31.55 31.90
(30.05) (1:00.01) (1:31.55) (2:03.45)
  2 (5)
18 ROMINE, Austin FR Eastern Illinois 2:03.60
28.02 30.33 32.55 32.70
(28.02) (58.35) (1:30.90) (2:03.60)
  3 (5)
19 TIRADO, Juan SO Indiana State 2:04.19
29.28 30.16 31.98 32.79
(29.28) (59.43) (1:31.40) (2:04.19)
  3 (6)
20 ANDERSON, Brian SR Bellarmine 2:05.64
28.64 31.40 32.69 32.93
(28.64) (1:00.03) (1:32.71) (2:05.64)
  4 (2)
21 BLANCO, Matt FR Illinois State 2:05.86
29.96 30.73 32.93 32.25
(29.96) (1:00.68) (1:33.61) (2:05.86)
  2 (6)
22 KLOUDA, Tyler FR Illinois State 2:05.94
30.44 30.77 31.76 32.99
(30.44) (1:01.21) (1:32.96) (2:05.94)
  2 (7)
23 WARMANN, Nicholas SO Maryville (Mo.) 2:06.06
29.88 30.05 31.56 34.59
(29.88) (59.92) (1:31.47) (2:06.06)
  5 (2)
24 GIBSON, Chandler SO Bellarmine 2:06.14
30.44 30.93 32.07 32.72
(30.44) (1:01.37) (1:33.43) (2:06.15)
  5 (3)
25 PHILLIPS, Bradley JR Eastern Illinois 2:06.43
28.39 32.16 34.02 31.87
(28.39) (1:00.54) (1:34.56) (2:06.43)
  4 (3)
26 MAYOBRE, Luis JR Eastern Illinois 2:07.76
29.39 31.26 33.17 33.95
(29.39) (1:00.64) (1:33.81) (2:07.76)
  6 (1)
27 BECERRA, Fabian FR Southern Indiana 2:07.77
29.97 31.62 32.58 33.61
(29.97) (1:01.59) (1:34.17) (2:07.77)
  6 (2)
28 JACKSON, Ethan FR Maryville (Mo.) 2:07.85
28.46 31.69 33.55 34.16
(28.46) (1:00.15) (1:33.69) (2:07.85)
  4 (4)
29 HODGE, Josh SO Vincennes 2:08.73
29.24 29.86 32.49 37.16
(29.24) (59.09) (1:31.58) (2:08.73)
  3 (7)
30 LOPEZ, Eduardo Unattached 2:09.44
30.31 30.71 32.20 36.24
(30.31) (1:01.01) (1:33.21) (2:09.44)
  5 (4)
31 MONTEMAYOR, Nate JR Maryville (Mo.) 2:10.99
30.22 29.51 31.37 39.90
(30.22) (59.72) (1:31.09) (2:10.99)
  5 (5)
32 WALLINGFORD, Alex FR Bellarmine 2:11.10
30.28 33.06 33.87 33.89
(30.28) (1:03.34) (1:37.21) (2:11.10)
  6 (3)
33 GRECO, Logan JR Bellarmine 2:11.14
28.72 31.09 35.19 36.16
(28.72) (59.81) (1:34.99) (2:11.14)
  4 (5)
34 SMITH, Aiden FR Bellarmine 2:11.51
31.16 32.03 33.63 34.71
(31.16) (1:03.19) (1:36.81) (2:11.51)
  5 (6)
35 SHEETS, Michael JR Bellarmine 2:12.72
30.01 32.52 34.90 35.30
(30.01) (1:02.53) (1:37.43) (2:12.72)
  6 (4)
36 SMITH, Nate FR Bellarmine 2:15.93
30.94 32.50 35.24 37.26
(30.94) (1:03.44) (1:38.68) (2:15.93)
  5 (7)
37 BUETTNER, Austin SR Bellarmine 2:21.19
30.34 33.85 37.76 39.25
(30.34) (1:04.19) (1:41.95) (2:21.19)
  6 (5)
OAKLEY, Nick SO Eastern Illinois DNS  
KEYS, Adreoin FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS  
WRIGHT, Grant Unattached DNS  
MCCALLISTER, Charlie FR Brescia DNS  
WALZ, Tyler FR Brescia DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 SWARTZENDRUBER, Nick SO Illinois State1:57.14
28.32 29.65 29.51 29.66
(28.32) (57.97) (1:27.48) (1:57.14)
10
2 PORTER, Harrison SO Illinois State1:57.47
28.20 29.96 59.31 .01
(28.20) (58.16) (1:57.47) (1:57.47)
8
3 GILLUM, Jake JR Illinois State1:57.53
28.47 29.04 29.58 30.45
(28.47) (57.51) (1:27.09) (1:57.53)
6
4 PAYNE, Darius SR Southern Indiana1:58.48
27.43 29.65 30.22 31.20
(27.43) (57.07) (1:27.29) (1:58.48)
5
5 WYMAN, Wyatt SO Indiana State1:58.84
27.24 29.60 30.49 31.53
(27.24) (56.83) (1:27.31) (1:58.84)
3
6 MCCULLOUGH, David SO Vincennes2:02.66
28.63 30.09 32.63 31.32
(28.63) (58.72) (1:31.34) (2:02.66)
 
OAKLEY, Nick SO Eastern IllinoisDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 SHEPARD, Ben FR Indiana State1:58.49
28.72 29.45 30.11 30.23
(28.72) (58.16) (1:28.27) (1:58.49)
4
2 KURZ, Hunter SO Kentucky Wesleyan2:00.57
30.30 30.18 30.29 29.80
(30.30) (1:00.48) (1:30.77) (2:00.57)
1
3 NELSON, Emmanuel SO Eastern Illinois2:02.17
30.37 30.51 30.43 30.87
(30.37) (1:00.88) (1:31.30) (2:02.17)
 
4 HIPKISS, Blake FR Indiana State2:02.54
30.22 30.97 31.07 30.29
(30.22) (1:01.19) (1:32.25) (2:02.54)
 
5 POLAK, Tyler FR Illinois State2:03.45
30.05 29.96 31.55 31.90
(30.05) (1:00.01) (1:31.55) (2:03.45)
 
6 BLANCO, Matt FR Illinois State2:05.86
29.96 30.73 32.93 32.25
(29.96) (1:00.68) (1:33.61) (2:05.86)
 
7 KLOUDA, Tyler FR Illinois State2:05.94
30.44 30.77 31.76 32.99
(30.44) (1:01.21) (1:32.96) (2:05.94)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 OCCENAT, Oneel FR Southern Indiana1:59.48
28.38 29.97 31.09 30.06
(28.38) (58.34) (1:29.43) (1:59.48)
2
2 BACKER, Triston SO Bellarmine2:01.69
28.32 30.32 31.27 31.80
(28.32) (58.63) (1:29.90) (2:01.69)
 
3 SILVESTER, Almustapha SR Southern Indiana2:01.88
29.54 29.45 31.08 31.83
(29.54) (58.98) (1:30.05) (2:01.88)
 
4 OPIEW, Manamanya FR Vincennes2:02.07
28.87 29.72 31.06 32.44
(28.87) (58.58) (1:29.64) (2:02.07)
 
5 ROMINE, Austin FR Eastern Illinois2:03.60
28.02 30.33 32.55 32.70
(28.02) (58.35) (1:30.90) (2:03.60)
 
6 TIRADO, Juan SO Indiana State2:04.19
29.28 30.16 31.98 32.79
(29.28) (59.43) (1:31.40) (2:04.19)
 
7 HODGE, Josh SO Vincennes2:08.73
29.24 29.86 32.49 37.16
(29.24) (59.09) (1:31.58) (2:08.73)
 


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 SCHWABLE, Corbin FR Eastern Illinois2:01.95
29.21 30.48 31.33 30.94
(29.21) (59.68) (1:31.01) (2:01.95)
 
2 ANDERSON, Brian SR Bellarmine2:05.64
28.64 31.40 32.69 32.93
(28.64) (1:00.03) (1:32.71) (2:05.64)
 
3 PHILLIPS, Bradley JR Eastern Illinois2:06.43
28.39 32.16 34.02 31.87
(28.39) (1:00.54) (1:34.56) (2:06.43)
 
4 JACKSON, Ethan FR Maryville (Mo.)2:07.85
28.46 31.69 33.55 34.16
(28.46) (1:00.15) (1:33.69) (2:07.85)
 
5 GRECO, Logan JR Bellarmine2:11.14
28.72 31.09 35.19 36.16
(28.72) (59.81) (1:34.99) (2:11.14)
 
KEYS, Adreoin FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS    
WRIGHT, Grant UnattachedDNS    


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 JODA, Jason JR Maryville (Mo.)2:02.90
30.03 30.36 30.58 31.94
(30.03) (1:00.38) (1:30.96) (2:02.90)
 
2 WARMANN, Nicholas SO Maryville (Mo.)2:06.06
29.88 30.05 31.56 34.59
(29.88) (59.92) (1:31.47) (2:06.06)
 
3 GIBSON, Chandler SO Bellarmine2:06.14
30.44 30.93 32.07 32.72
(30.44) (1:01.37) (1:33.43) (2:06.15)
 
4 LOPEZ, Eduardo Unattached2:09.44
30.31 30.71 32.20 36.24
(30.31) (1:01.01) (1:33.21) (2:09.44)
 
5 MONTEMAYOR, Nate JR Maryville (Mo.)2:10.99
30.22 29.51 31.37 39.90
(30.22) (59.72) (1:31.09) (2:10.99)
 
6 SMITH, Aiden FR Bellarmine2:11.51
31.16 32.03 33.63 34.71
(31.16) (1:03.19) (1:36.81) (2:11.51)
 
7 SMITH, Nate FR Bellarmine2:15.93
30.94 32.50 35.24 37.26
(30.94) (1:03.44) (1:38.68) (2:15.93)
 


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MAYOBRE, Luis JR Eastern Illinois2:07.76
29.39 31.26 33.17 33.95
(29.39) (1:00.64) (1:33.81) (2:07.76)
 
2 BECERRA, Fabian FR Southern Indiana2:07.77
29.97 31.62 32.58 33.61
(29.97) (1:01.59) (1:34.17) (2:07.77)
 
3 WALLINGFORD, Alex FR Bellarmine2:11.10
30.28 33.06 33.87 33.89
(30.28) (1:03.34) (1:37.21) (2:11.10)
 
4 SHEETS, Michael JR Bellarmine2:12.72
30.01 32.52 34.90 35.30
(30.01) (1:02.53) (1:37.43) (2:12.72)
 
5 BUETTNER, Austin SR Bellarmine2:21.19
30.34 33.85 37.76 39.25
(30.34) (1:04.19) (1:41.95) (2:21.19)
 
MCCALLISTER, Charlie FR BresciaDNS    
WALZ, Tyler FR BresciaDNS