2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#7 Men's 600 Meters Results

LF Lantz Fieldhouse 1:17.19 John Matheri Butler (KS) CC 1999

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 WALKER, Jhon-Wes JR Tennessee-Martin 1:25.16
27.25 28.97 28.94
(27.25) (56.22) (1:25.16)
10 2 (1)
2 WOODEN, Robbie FR Chicago State 1:25.17
27.05 29.54 28.58
(27.05) (56.59) (1:25.17)
8 2 (2)
3 PAYNE, Darius SR Southern Indiana 1:25.87
27.44 28.84 29.60
(27.44) (56.28) (1:25.87)
6 1 (1)
4 RONE, Chance JR Tennessee-Martin 1:28.40
27.98 29.52 30.90
(27.98) (57.50) (1:28.40)
5 1 (2)
5 PHILLIPS, Bradley JR Eastern Illinois 1:29.03
26.97 29.53 32.55
(26.97) (56.49) (1:29.03)
4 1 (3)
6 KNIGHT, Austin SO Tennessee-Martin 1:29.05
27.56 29.90 31.60
(27.56) (57.46) (1:29.05)
3 4 (1)
7 LAPSLEY , Demontrae SR Southern Indiana 1:29.09
26.83 29.60 32.67
(26.83) (56.42) (1:29.09)
2 2 (3)
8 ATIANJOH, Lawson SO Lindenwood-Belleville 1:30.21
27.26 30.16 32.79
(27.26) (57.42) (1:30.21)
1 2 (4)
9 SILVESTER, Almustapha SR Southern Indiana 1:30.91
29.23 30.45 31.24
(29.23) (59.67) (1:30.91)
  1 (4)
10 BECERRA, Fabian FR Southern Indiana 1:32.23
29.26 32.18 30.80
(29.26) (1:01.43) (1:32.23)
  3 (1)
11 ELLIS, Ross FR Southern Indiana 1:33.89
28.80 32.09 33.00
(28.80) (1:00.89) (1:33.89)
  2 (5)
12 STUMPF, Dakota JR Missouri Baptist 1:35.85
30.22 32.18 33.46
(30.22) (1:02.39) (1:35.85)
  3 (2)
13 RATTS, Josh JR Southern Indiana 1:36.38
29.82 32.14 34.42
(29.82) (1:01.96) (1:36.38)
  2 (6)
14 STEVENS, Chase FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 1:39.26
27.74 32.32 39.20
(27.74) (1:00.06) (1:39.26)
  4 (2)
15 WALZ, Tyler FR Brescia 1:40.10
31.89 34.71 33.52
(31.89) (1:06.59) (1:40.10)
  3 (3)
16 BLAKELY, Addisson FR Williams Baptist 1:51.76
33.69 41.64 36.44
(33.69) (1:15.32) (1:51.76)
  3 (4)
17 MANGAN, Grant JR Evansville 1:55.16
35.12 39.92 40.13
(35.12) (1:15.04) (1:55.16)
  3 (5)
CAMPBELL, Kevin SR SIU Edwardsville DNS  
OCCENAT, Oneel FR Southern Indiana DNS  
JORDAN, Brian SR Missouri Baptist DNS  
RUSCH, Chase FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNS  
WATTS, Devin FR Brescia DNS  
TAPIA, Joseph FR Brescia DNS  
ADCOCK, Andrew SR Williams Baptist DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 PAYNE, Darius SR Southern Indiana1:25.87
27.44 28.84 29.60
(27.44) (56.28) (1:25.87)
6
2 RONE, Chance JR Tennessee-Martin1:28.40
27.98 29.52 30.90
(27.98) (57.50) (1:28.40)
5
3 PHILLIPS, Bradley JR Eastern Illinois1:29.03
26.97 29.53 32.55
(26.97) (56.49) (1:29.03)
4
4 SILVESTER, Almustapha SR Southern Indiana1:30.91
29.23 30.45 31.24
(29.23) (59.67) (1:30.91)
 
CAMPBELL, Kevin SR SIU EdwardsvilleDNS    
OCCENAT, Oneel FR Southern IndianaDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 WALKER, Jhon-Wes JR Tennessee-Martin1:25.16
27.25 28.97 28.94
(27.25) (56.22) (1:25.16)
10
2 WOODEN, Robbie FR Chicago State1:25.17
27.05 29.54 28.58
(27.05) (56.59) (1:25.17)
8
3 LAPSLEY , Demontrae SR Southern Indiana1:29.09
26.83 29.60 32.67
(26.83) (56.42) (1:29.09)
2
4 ATIANJOH, Lawson SO Lindenwood-Belleville1:30.21
27.26 30.16 32.79
(27.26) (57.42) (1:30.21)
1
5 ELLIS, Ross FR Southern Indiana1:33.89
28.80 32.09 33.00
(28.80) (1:00.89) (1:33.89)
 
6 RATTS, Josh JR Southern Indiana1:36.38
29.82 32.14 34.42
(29.82) (1:01.96) (1:36.38)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 BECERRA, Fabian FR Southern Indiana1:32.23
29.26 32.18 30.80
(29.26) (1:01.43) (1:32.23)
 
2 STUMPF, Dakota JR Missouri Baptist1:35.85
30.22 32.18 33.46
(30.22) (1:02.39) (1:35.85)
 
3 WALZ, Tyler FR Brescia1:40.10
31.89 34.71 33.52
(31.89) (1:06.59) (1:40.10)
 
4 BLAKELY, Addisson FR Williams Baptist1:51.76
33.69 41.64 36.44
(33.69) (1:15.32) (1:51.76)
 
5 MANGAN, Grant JR Evansville1:55.16
35.12 39.92 40.13
(35.12) (1:15.04) (1:55.16)
 
JORDAN, Brian SR Missouri BaptistDNS    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 KNIGHT, Austin SO Tennessee-Martin1:29.05
27.56 29.90 31.60
(27.56) (57.46) (1:29.05)
3
2 STEVENS, Chase FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods1:39.26
27.74 32.32 39.20
(27.74) (1:00.06) (1:39.26)
 
RUSCH, Chase FR St. Mary-of-the-WoodsDNS    
WATTS, Devin FR BresciaDNS    
TAPIA, Joseph FR BresciaDNS    
ADCOCK, Andrew SR Williams BaptistDNS