2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#38 Men's 1 Mile Run Results

CR College 3:52.01 Edward Cheserek Oregon 2/26/2017  Boston, Mass.
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 4:05.00 Andy Pettigrew Southern Illinois 1987

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 NIEDERHAUS, Justin SO Indiana State 4:19.10
4:19.10
(4:19.10)
10 1 (1)
2 ROMANO, Francesco SO Eastern Illinois 4:22.30
4:22.30
(4:22.30)
8 1 (2)
3 KRIEG, Jackson FR Indiana State 4:22.68
4:22.68
(4:22.68)
6 1 (3)
4 KLOUDA, Tyler FR Illinois State 4:27.46
4:27.46
(4:27.46)
5 1 (4)
5 GRECO, Logan JR Bellarmine 4:28.17
4:28.17
(4:28.17)
4 1 (5)
6 POLAK, Tyler FR Illinois State 4:28.38
4:28.38
(4:28.38)
3 1 (6)
7 BLANCO, Matt FR Illinois State 4:28.77
4:28.77
(4:28.77)
2 1 (7)
8 PAYTON, Ben SO Indiana State 4:30.29
4:30.29
(4:30.29)
1 1 (8)
9 WARMANN, Nicholas SO Maryville (Mo.) 4:31.09
4:31.09
(4:31.09)
  2 (1)
10 PIETZRAK, Logan FR Indiana State 4:31.14
4:31.14
(4:31.14)
  2 (2)
11 MONTEMAYOR, Nate JR Maryville (Mo.) 4:34.78
4:34.78
(4:34.78)
  2 (3)
12 GIBSON, Chandler SO Bellarmine 4:37.26
4:37.26
(4:37.26)
  2 (4)
13 CAPISTRANT, Lucas FR Illinois State 4:37.72
4:37.72
(4:37.72)
  1 (9)
14 CALIO, Joe UNAT-Eastern Ill 4:40.37
4:40.37
(4:40.37)
  2 (5)
15 SMITH, Aiden FR Bellarmine 4:40.62
4:40.62
(4:40.62)
  2 (6)
16 SMITH, Nate FR Bellarmine 4:41.37
4:41.37
(4:41.37)
  2 (7)
17 WALLINGFORD, Alex FR Bellarmine 4:42.37
4:42.37
(4:42.37)
  2 (8)
18 MURPHY, Charles FR Unattached 4:42.96
4:42.96
(4:42.96)
  1 (10)
19 DEARDURFF, Dylan SR Maryville (Mo.) 4:43.70
4:43.70
(4:43.70)
  2 (9)
20 PETERS, Logan SR Eastern Illinois 4:44.23
4:44.23
(4:44.23)
  2 (10)
21 BUTTERBRODT, Jon SR Southern Indiana 4:45.58
4:45.58
(4:45.58)
  2 (11)
22 ELLIS, Ross FR Southern Indiana 4:46.57
4:46.57
(4:46.57)
  3 (1)
23 HOGAN, Michael UNA UNAT-Maryville (Mo.) 4:48.56
4:48.56
(4:48.56)
  3 (2)
24 SHEETS, Michael JR Bellarmine 4:50.02
4:50.02
(4:50.02)
  3 (3)
25 SANTIAGO, Lucas JR Maryville (Mo.) 4:50.97
4:50.97
(4:50.97)
  3 (4)
26 SHEPLER, Dakota FR Lincoln College 4:51.37
4:51.37
(4:51.37)
  3 (5)
27 BROWN, Benjamin FR Brescia 4:53.12
4:53.12
(4:53.12)
  3 (6)
28 STEVENSON, Timothy FR Illinois State 4:56.98
4:56.98
(4:56.98)
  1 (11)
29 O'FARRELL, Kyle SR Maryville (Mo.) 4:59.34
4:59.34
(4:59.34)
  3 (7)
30 PYLE, Caleb FR Maryville (Mo.) 4:59.56
4:59.56
(4:59.56)
  2 (12)
31 QUANDT, Blake JR Lincoln College 5:41.51
5:41.51
(5:41.51)
  3 (8)
32 SANCHEZ, Jose SO Lincoln College 5:51.98
5:51.98
(5:51.98)
  3 (9)
33 BASSETT, Theron FR Lincoln College 6:11.60
6:11.60
(6:11.60)
  3 (10)
HARTMAN, Alec UNAT-Bradley DNS  
KEEN, Tyler Unattached DNS  
MCCALLISTER, Charlie FR Brescia DNS  
MYERS, Evan FR Lincoln College DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 NIEDERHAUS, Justin SO Indiana State4:19.10
4:19.10
(4:19.10)
10
2 ROMANO, Francesco SO Eastern Illinois4:22.30
4:22.30
(4:22.30)
8
3 KRIEG, Jackson FR Indiana State4:22.68
4:22.68
(4:22.68)
6
4 KLOUDA, Tyler FR Illinois State4:27.46
4:27.46
(4:27.46)
5
5 GRECO, Logan JR Bellarmine4:28.17
4:28.17
(4:28.17)
4
6 POLAK, Tyler FR Illinois State4:28.38
4:28.38
(4:28.38)
3
7 BLANCO, Matt FR Illinois State4:28.77
4:28.77
(4:28.77)
2
8 PAYTON, Ben SO Indiana State4:30.29
4:30.29
(4:30.29)
1
9 CAPISTRANT, Lucas FR Illinois State4:37.72
4:37.72
(4:37.72)
 
10 MURPHY, Charles FR Unattached4:42.96
4:42.96
(4:42.96)
 
11 STEVENSON, Timothy FR Illinois State4:56.98
4:56.98
(4:56.98)
 
HARTMAN, Alec UNAT-BradleyDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 WARMANN, Nicholas SO Maryville (Mo.)4:31.09
4:31.09
(4:31.09)
 
2 PIETZRAK, Logan FR Indiana State4:31.14
4:31.14
(4:31.14)
 
3 MONTEMAYOR, Nate JR Maryville (Mo.)4:34.78
4:34.78
(4:34.78)
 
4 GIBSON, Chandler SO Bellarmine4:37.26
4:37.26
(4:37.26)
 
5 CALIO, Joe UNAT-Eastern Ill4:40.37
4:40.37
(4:40.37)
 
6 SMITH, Aiden FR Bellarmine4:40.62
4:40.62
(4:40.62)
 
7 SMITH, Nate FR Bellarmine4:41.37
4:41.37
(4:41.37)
 
8 WALLINGFORD, Alex FR Bellarmine4:42.37
4:42.37
(4:42.37)
 
9 DEARDURFF, Dylan SR Maryville (Mo.)4:43.70
4:43.70
(4:43.70)
 
10 PETERS, Logan SR Eastern Illinois4:44.23
4:44.23
(4:44.23)
 
11 BUTTERBRODT, Jon SR Southern Indiana4:45.58
4:45.58
(4:45.58)
 
12 PYLE, Caleb FR Maryville (Mo.)4:59.56
4:59.56
(4:59.56)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 ELLIS, Ross FR Southern Indiana4:46.57
4:46.57
(4:46.57)
 
2 HOGAN, Michael UNA UNAT-Maryville (Mo.)4:48.56
4:48.56
(4:48.56)
 
3 SHEETS, Michael JR Bellarmine4:50.02
4:50.02
(4:50.02)
 
4 SANTIAGO, Lucas JR Maryville (Mo.)4:50.97
4:50.97
(4:50.97)
 
5 SHEPLER, Dakota FR Lincoln College4:51.37
4:51.37
(4:51.37)
 
6 BROWN, Benjamin FR Brescia4:53.12
4:53.12
(4:53.12)
 
7 O'FARRELL, Kyle SR Maryville (Mo.)4:59.34
4:59.34
(4:59.34)
 
8 QUANDT, Blake JR Lincoln College5:41.51
5:41.51
(5:41.51)
 
9 SANCHEZ, Jose SO Lincoln College5:51.98
5:51.98
(5:51.98)
 
10 BASSETT, Theron FR Lincoln College6:11.60
6:11.60
(6:11.60)
 
KEEN, Tyler UnattachedDNS    
MCCALLISTER, Charlie FR BresciaDNS    
MYERS, Evan FR Lincoln CollegeDNS