2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#12 Men's 60m Hurdles Results

College 7.35 Grant Holloway Florida 3/9/2019  Birmingham, Ala.
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 7.72 Ryan Brathwaite Barton County CC 2008

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 SUBER, Jekeel SO Eastern Illinois 8.19 10
2 BAKER, Riley SO Eastern Illinois 8.66 8
3 DAVIS, Ryan JR Maryville (Mo.) 8.73 6
4 RIGGS, Trey SO Evansville 8.82 5
5 AGYEI, Miguel SO Bradley 8.83 4
6 BURKHART, Steven FR Evansville 8.94 3
SKINNER, Jaysce FR Southern Indiana DNS  
FRY, Brady SO Tennessee-Martin DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 SUBER, Jekeel SO Eastern Illinois8.19 10
2 BAKER, Riley SO Eastern Illinois8.66 8
3 DAVIS, Ryan JR Maryville (Mo.)8.73 6
4 RIGGS, Trey SO Evansville8.82 5
5 AGYEI, Miguel SO Bradley8.83 4
6 BURKHART, Steven FR Evansville8.94 3
SKINNER, Jaysce FR Southern IndianaDNS  
FRY, Brady SO Tennessee-MartinDNS  


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 SUBER, Jekeel SO Eastern Illinois 8.38q
8.38
(8.38)
1 (1)
2 FRY, Brady SO Tennessee-Martin 8.41q
8.41
(8.41)
2 (1)
3 RIGGS, Trey SO Evansville 8.62q
8.62
(8.62)
1 (2)
4 BAKER, Riley SO Eastern Illinois 8.68q
8.68
(8.68)
3 (1)
5 DAVIS, Ryan JR Maryville (Mo.) 8.84q
8.84
(8.84)
3 (2)
6 AGYEI, Miguel SO Bradley 8.91q
8.91
(8.91)
2 (2)
7 BURKHART, Steven FR Evansville 9.00q
9.00
(9.00)
1 (3)
8 SKINNER, Jaysce FR Southern Indiana 9.25q
9.25
(9.25)
2 (3)
9 MCLAUGHLIN, Aaron FR Saint Louis 9.27
9.27
(9.27)
3 (3)
10 KERSTIENS, Alan SO Evansville 9.38
9.38
(9.38)
1 (4)
11 DONALDSON, Justus SO Evansville 9.46
9.46
(9.46)
3 (4)
12 CLARK, Demetruis FR Maryville (Mo.) 9.47
9.47
(9.47)
1 (5)
13 YOUNG, Austin FR Maryville (Mo.) 9.49
9.49
(9.49)
1 (6)
14 WESLEY, Jayden SO Brescia 9.59
9.59
(9.59)
3 (5)
15 SKINNER, Preston SR Eastern Illinois 9.83
9.83
(9.83)
3 (6)
BIAS, Wendell SR Quincy DNF
MEYER, Aiden FR Eastern Illinois DNS
READNOUR, Isaac FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS
DEROUSSE, Mayson SO Maryville (Mo.) DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 SUBER, Jekeel SO Eastern Illinois8.38
8.38
(8.38)
2 RIGGS, Trey SO Evansville8.62
8.62
(8.62)
3 BURKHART, Steven FR Evansville9.00
9.00
(9.00)
4 KERSTIENS, Alan SO Evansville9.38
9.38
(9.38)
5 CLARK, Demetruis FR Maryville (Mo.)9.47
9.47
(9.47)
6 YOUNG, Austin FR Maryville (Mo.)9.49
9.49
(9.49)
BIAS, Wendell SR QuincyDNF  


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 FRY, Brady SO Tennessee-Martin8.41
8.41
(8.41)
2 AGYEI, Miguel SO Bradley8.91
8.91
(8.91)
3 SKINNER, Jaysce FR Southern Indiana9.25
9.25
(9.25)
MEYER, Aiden FR Eastern IllinoisDNS  
READNOUR, Isaac FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS  
DEROUSSE, Mayson SO Maryville (Mo.)DNS  


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 BAKER, Riley SO Eastern Illinois8.68
8.68
(8.68)
2 DAVIS, Ryan JR Maryville (Mo.)8.84
8.84
(8.84)
3 MCLAUGHLIN, Aaron FR Saint Louis9.27
9.27
(9.27)
4 DONALDSON, Justus SO Evansville9.46
9.46
(9.46)
5 WESLEY, Jayden SO Brescia9.59
9.59
(9.59)
6 SKINNER, Preston SR Eastern Illinois9.83
9.83
(9.83)