2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#2 Women's 60 Meters Results

College 7.07 Aleia Hobbs LSU 3/10/2018  College Station, Texas
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 7.32 Simone Facey Barton County CC 2005

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 FRANK, Danielle FR Eastern Illinois 7.70 10
2 DENNING, Jumyia JR Murray State 7.72 8
3 SEALS, Kenia FR Murray State 7.76 6
4 COLEMAN, Vivica SO Eastern Illinois 7.86 5
5 HAGANS, Rachel SO Murray State 7.90 4
6 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois 7.95 3
MCSWAIN, JaKayla SO Murray State DNS  
ABDUR-RAFIA, Norma SR Murray State DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 FRANK, Danielle FR Eastern Illinois7.70 10
2 DENNING, Jumyia JR Murray State7.72 8
3 SEALS, Kenia FR Murray State7.76 6
4 COLEMAN, Vivica SO Eastern Illinois7.86 5
5 HAGANS, Rachel SO Murray State7.90 4
6 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois7.95 3
MCSWAIN, JaKayla SO Murray StateDNS  
ABDUR-RAFIA, Norma SR Murray StateDNS  


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 DENNING, Jumyia JR Murray State 7.73q
7.73
(7.73)
4 (1)
2 SEALS, Kenia FR Murray State 7.75q
7.75
(7.75)
1 (1)
3 FRANK, Danielle FR Eastern Illinois 7.78q
7.78
(7.78)
4 (2)
4 MCSWAIN, JaKayla SO Murray State 7.85q
7.85
(7.85)
9 (1)
5 ABDUR-RAFIA, Norma SR Murray State 7.88q
7.88
(7.88)
5 (1)
6 HAGANS, Rachel SO Murray State 7.89q
7.89
(7.89)
2 (1)
7 COLEMAN, Vivica SO Eastern Illinois 7.97q
7.97
(7.97)
3 (1)
8 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois 7.97q
7.97
(7.97)
9 (2)
9 HERRERO-YANEZ, Lucia FR Murray State 8.04
8.04
(8.04)
8 (1)
10 CRISWELL, Zaria FR Chicago State 8.06
8.06
(8.06)
5 (2)
11 ANDERSON, Jyana FR Eastern Illinois 8.08
8.08
(8.08)
9 (3)
12 CATIC, Edina SO Maryville (Mo.) 8.10
8.10
(8.10)
3 (2)
13 SALEH, Maegan SO Missouri Baptist 8.13
8.13
(8.13)
1 (2)
14 JACKSON, Rylei SO Eastern Illinois 8.14
8.14
(8.14)
6 (1)
15 JONES, Shaila FR Saint Louis 8.15
8.15
(8.15)
4 (3)
15 ALEXANDER, Taiza SO Evansville 8.15
8.15
(8.15)
7 (1)
17 PILCHER, Jasmyn SR Tennessee-Martin 8.17
8.17
(8.17)
4 (4)
18 MOORE, Jessica JR Saint Louis 8.20
8.20
(8.20)
5 (3)
19 THORNTON, D'Myia SR Murray State 8.22
8.22
(8.22)
3 (3)
20 HASKEN, Bailey SO Saint Louis 8.25
8.25
(8.25)
6 (2)
21 CAMPBELL, LaMiah FR Murray State 8.28
8.28
(8.28)
8 (2)
22 NELSON, London JR Chicago State 8.29
8.29
(8.29)
4 (5)
23 HAJDEROVIC, Lejla SO SIU Edwardsville 8.32
8.32
(8.32)
2 (2)
24 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.) 8.33
8.33
(8.33)
7 (2)
25 UMALI, Soren JR Bradley 8.33
8.33
(8.33)
9 (4)
26 BROWN, Maya SR Tennessee-Martin 8.35
8.35
(8.35)
1 (3)
27 CLAY, Jahliah FR Maryville (Mo.) 8.36
8.36
(8.36)
8 (3)
28 OWENS, KeMya SO Murray State 8.39
8.39
(8.39)
9 (5)
29 ELLIS, Kirstin FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 8.40
8.40
(8.40)
4 (6)
30 PATTERSON, Zahria FR Chicago State 8.41
8.41
(8.41)
9 (6)
31 HAMM BEY, Mecca FR Maryville (Mo.) 8.43
8.43
(8.43)
8 (4)
32 STRAILEY, Shelby FR Missouri Baptist 8.46
8.46
(8.46)
4 (7)
33 HARVEY, Jayden FR Southern Indiana 8.51
8.51
(8.51)
7 (3)
34 BURKHOLDER, Julie SO Evansville 8.57
8.57
(8.57)
1 (4)
35 RILEY, Shannon SO Murray State 8.58
8.58
(8.58)
5 (4)
36 MISUKONIS, Brooke SO Murray State 8.63
8.63
(8.63)
8 (5)
37 DONOFRIO, Maddy FR Evansville 8.64
8.64
(8.64)
5 (5)
38 DENNIS, Myesha JR Missouri Baptist 8.71
8.71
(8.71)
3 (4)
39 BAKALA, Mary Kate JR Saint Louis 8.72
8.72
(8.72)
1 (5)
40 GRELL, Katelyn FR Southern Indiana 8.72
8.72
(8.72)
2 (3)
41 GILBERT, Kassi SR Brescia 8.73
8.73
(8.73)
2 (4)
42 CAMPBELL, Ralen JR Southern Indiana 8.76
8.76
(8.76)
7 (4)
43 EVANS, Amirr FR Murray State 8.81
8.81
(8.81)
3 (5)
44 STAUB, Laurel FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 8.83
8.83
(8.83)
4 (8)
45 DAHLBERG, Maddie FR Murray State 8.84
8.84
(8.84)
8 (6)
46 TOLER, Mallory SO Brescia 8.86
8.86
(8.86)
1 (6)
47 GESLER, Eleri SO Murray State 8.89
8.89
(8.89)
3 (6)
48 STALTER, Alayna SO Murray State 8.93
8.93
(8.93)
6 (3)
49 JACKSON, Zhania FR Chicago State 8.98
8.98
(8.98)
5 (6)
50 EASTON, Meghan SO Murray State 9.00
9.00
(9.00)
1 (7)
51 HUGHES-JOSEPH, Monique SO Chicago State 9.01
9.01
(9.01)
5 (7)
52 HAYDEN, Margaret FR Brescia 9.02
9.02
(9.02)
7 (5)
53 KINDER, Jessica SO Murray State 9.18
9.18
(9.18)
9 (7)
54 MCKUIN, Rachel SO Williams Baptist 9.38
9.38
(9.38)
6 (4)
55 SHANKLIN, Dashia SO Brescia 9.39
9.39
(9.39)
7 (6)
56 FOWLER, Davida FR Williams Baptist 9.48
9.48
(9.48)
9 (8)
57 MEEKS, Ariella FR Chicago State 9.72
9.72
(9.72)
6 (5)
58 WHITE, Jordan FR Brescia 10.19
10.19
(10.19)
6 (6)
TELLEZ, Mercedes FR Brescia DNS
HUTCHCRAFT, Nikki JR Evansville DNS
SCHULTHEIS, Carlie FR Evansville DNS
BIVINS, Jade FR SIU Edwardsville DNS
CARMICHAEL, Naiya FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods DNS
JONES-HALL, Gabrielle JR Chicago State DNS
NEWKIRK, Trelyn FR Eastern Illinois DNS
BLACKWELL, Adaria FR Chicago State DNS
WILLIAMS, Serena FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS
HOWARD, Dontavia JR Murray State DNS
YEPES, Anne FR Williams Baptist NT

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 SEALS, Kenia FR Murray State7.75
7.75
(7.75)
2 SALEH, Maegan SO Missouri Baptist8.13
8.13
(8.13)
3 BROWN, Maya SR Tennessee-Martin8.35
8.35
(8.35)
4 BURKHOLDER, Julie SO Evansville8.57
8.57
(8.57)
5 BAKALA, Mary Kate JR Saint Louis8.72
8.72
(8.72)
6 TOLER, Mallory SO Brescia8.86
8.86
(8.86)
7 EASTON, Meghan SO Murray State9.00
9.00
(9.00)


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 HAGANS, Rachel SO Murray State7.89
7.89
(7.89)
2 HAJDEROVIC, Lejla SO SIU Edwardsville8.32
8.32
(8.32)
3 GRELL, Katelyn FR Southern Indiana8.72
8.72
(8.72)
4 GILBERT, Kassi SR Brescia8.73
8.73
(8.73)
TELLEZ, Mercedes FR BresciaDNS  
HUTCHCRAFT, Nikki JR EvansvilleDNS  
BIVINS, Jade FR SIU EdwardsvilleDNS  


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 COLEMAN, Vivica SO Eastern Illinois7.97
7.97
(7.97)
2 CATIC, Edina SO Maryville (Mo.)8.10
8.10
(8.10)
3 THORNTON, D'Myia SR Murray State8.22
8.22
(8.22)
4 DENNIS, Myesha JR Missouri Baptist8.71
8.71
(8.71)
5 EVANS, Amirr FR Murray State8.81
8.81
(8.81)
6 GESLER, Eleri SO Murray State8.89
8.89
(8.89)
YEPES, Anne FR Williams BaptistNT  


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 DENNING, Jumyia JR Murray State7.73
7.73
(7.73)
2 FRANK, Danielle FR Eastern Illinois7.78
7.78
(7.78)
3 JONES, Shaila FR Saint Louis8.15
8.15
(8.15)
4 PILCHER, Jasmyn SR Tennessee-Martin8.17
8.17
(8.17)
5 NELSON, London JR Chicago State8.29
8.29
(8.29)
6 ELLIS, Kirstin FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods8.40
8.40
(8.40)
7 STRAILEY, Shelby FR Missouri Baptist8.46
8.46
(8.46)
8 STAUB, Laurel FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods8.83
8.83
(8.83)


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 ABDUR-RAFIA, Norma SR Murray State7.88
7.88
(7.88)
2 CRISWELL, Zaria FR Chicago State8.06
8.06
(8.06)
3 MOORE, Jessica JR Saint Louis8.20
8.20
(8.20)
4 RILEY, Shannon SO Murray State8.58
8.58
(8.58)
5 DONOFRIO, Maddy FR Evansville8.64
8.64
(8.64)
6 JACKSON, Zhania FR Chicago State8.98
8.98
(8.98)
7 HUGHES-JOSEPH, Monique SO Chicago State9.01
9.01
(9.01)
CARMICHAEL, Naiya FR St. Mary-of-the-WoodsDNS  


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 JACKSON, Rylei SO Eastern Illinois8.14
8.14
(8.14)
2 HASKEN, Bailey SO Saint Louis8.25
8.25
(8.25)
3 STALTER, Alayna SO Murray State8.93
8.93
(8.93)
4 MCKUIN, Rachel SO Williams Baptist9.38
9.38
(9.38)
5 MEEKS, Ariella FR Chicago State9.72
9.72
(9.72)
6 WHITE, Jordan FR Brescia10.19
10.19
(10.19)
JONES-HALL, Gabrielle JR Chicago StateDNS  
NEWKIRK, Trelyn FR Eastern IllinoisDNS  


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 ALEXANDER, Taiza SO Evansville8.15
8.15
(8.15)
2 MCGINNITEY, Kaitlynn FR Maryville (Mo.)8.33
8.33
(8.33)
3 HARVEY, Jayden FR Southern Indiana8.51
8.51
(8.51)
4 CAMPBELL, Ralen JR Southern Indiana8.76
8.76
(8.76)
5 HAYDEN, Margaret FR Brescia9.02
9.02
(9.02)
6 SHANKLIN, Dashia SO Brescia9.39
9.39
(9.39)
BLACKWELL, Adaria FR Chicago StateDNS  
WILLIAMS, Serena FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS  


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 HERRERO-YANEZ, Lucia FR Murray State8.04
8.04
(8.04)
2 CAMPBELL, LaMiah FR Murray State8.28
8.28
(8.28)
3 CLAY, Jahliah FR Maryville (Mo.)8.36
8.36
(8.36)
4 HAMM BEY, Mecca FR Maryville (Mo.)8.43
8.43
(8.43)
5 MISUKONIS, Brooke SO Murray State8.63
8.63
(8.63)
6 DAHLBERG, Maddie FR Murray State8.84
8.84
(8.84)
SCHULTHEIS, Carlie FR EvansvilleDNS  
HOWARD, Dontavia JR Murray StateDNS  


Prelims Heat: 9

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 MCSWAIN, JaKayla SO Murray State7.85
7.85
(7.85)
2 STINSON, Shanisa FR Eastern Illinois7.97
7.97
(7.97)
3 ANDERSON, Jyana FR Eastern Illinois8.08
8.08
(8.08)
4 UMALI, Soren JR Bradley8.33
8.33
(8.33)
5 OWENS, KeMya SO Murray State8.39
8.39
(8.39)
6 PATTERSON, Zahria FR Chicago State8.41
8.41
(8.41)
7 KINDER, Jessica SO Murray State9.18
9.18
(9.18)
8 FOWLER, Davida FR Williams Baptist9.48
9.48
(9.48)