2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#11 Women's 1 Mile Run Results

CR College 4:25.91 Jenny Barringer Colorado College Station, TX
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 4:45.36 Sara Schumacher Illinois St 1983

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 EXLINE, Maddi SO Illinois State 5:06.26 10 1 (1)
2 ALDERTON, Breanna SO Kentucky Wesleyan 5:06.49 8 1 (2)
3 KEENAN, Helena UNAT-Eastern Ill 5:08.76   1 (3)
4 WARD, Michaela JR Indiana State 5:10.74 6 1 (4)
5 CAVANAUGH, Maggie JR Northern Illinois 5:21.12 5 1 (5)
6 ZECK, Devon SO Indiana State 5:24.30 4 1 (6)
7 HANSEN, Cami JR Indiana State 5:25.44 3 1 (7)
8 BARTLETT, Brynn JR Northern Illinois 5:25.95 2 1 (8)
9 SEIBEL, Megan FR UNAT-Maryville (Mo.) 5:28.65 1 1 (9)
10 MASDEN, Lauren SO Bellarmine 5:31.08   1 (10)
11 FALATER, Margaret SO Indiana State 5:31.12   1 (11)
12 HOFFMAN, Karlee FR Kentucky Wesleyan 5:31.20
5:31.20
(5:31.20)
  1 (12)
13 MCCORMICK, Moriah JR Indiana State 5:33.90   2 (1)
14 BAGBY, Cassidy FR Indiana State 5:46.98   2 (2)
15 DARDEEN, Kearsten FR Indiana State 5:47.58   2 (3)
16 SMITH, Keely JR Maryville (Mo.) 5:47.81   2 (4)
17 BURCHETT, Michaella JR Indiana State 5:48.08   2 (5)
18 NICHOLAS, Marissa SO Indiana State 5:52.11   2 (6)
19 WELCH, Riley JR Indiana State 5:55.00
5:55.00
(5:55.00)
  1 (13)
20 BUTTS, Meagan SO Southern Indiana 5:57.56   2 (7)
21 COLLINS, Claire SO Indiana State 5:59.51   2 (8)
22 SHERWOOD, Laura SO Maryville (Mo.) 6:00.91   2 (9)
23 LIEFER, Whitney SR Bellarmine 6:04.64   2 (10)
24 JAWORSKI, Abigail SO Bellarmine 6:05.02   2 (11)
25 VIRGO, Sarah SR Northern Illinois 6:07.58   2 (12)
26 HALLEY, Raegan FR Brescia 6:12.20   2 (13)
27 ALVEY, Kaitlyn FR Brescia 6:33.26   2 (14)
SEVERS, McKenzie FR Brescia DNS  
SCHROEDER, Ellie FR Bellarmine DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 EXLINE, Maddi SO Illinois State5:06.26   10
2 ALDERTON, Breanna SO Kentucky Wesleyan5:06.49   8
3 KEENAN, Helena UNAT-Eastern Ill5:08.76    
4 WARD, Michaela JR Indiana State5:10.74   6
5 CAVANAUGH, Maggie JR Northern Illinois5:21.12   5
6 ZECK, Devon SO Indiana State5:24.30   4
7 HANSEN, Cami JR Indiana State5:25.44   3
8 BARTLETT, Brynn JR Northern Illinois5:25.95   2
9 SEIBEL, Megan FR UNAT-Maryville (Mo.)5:28.65   1
10 MASDEN, Lauren SO Bellarmine5:31.08    
11 FALATER, Margaret SO Indiana State5:31.12    
12 HOFFMAN, Karlee FR Kentucky Wesleyan5:31.20
5:31.20
(5:31.20)
 
13 WELCH, Riley JR Indiana State5:55.00
5:55.00
(5:55.00)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 MCCORMICK, Moriah JR Indiana State5:33.90  
2 BAGBY, Cassidy FR Indiana State5:46.98  
3 DARDEEN, Kearsten FR Indiana State5:47.58  
4 SMITH, Keely JR Maryville (Mo.)5:47.81  
5 BURCHETT, Michaella JR Indiana State5:48.08  
6 NICHOLAS, Marissa SO Indiana State5:52.11  
7 BUTTS, Meagan SO Southern Indiana5:57.56  
8 COLLINS, Claire SO Indiana State5:59.51  
9 SHERWOOD, Laura SO Maryville (Mo.)6:00.91  
10 LIEFER, Whitney SR Bellarmine6:04.64  
11 JAWORSKI, Abigail SO Bellarmine6:05.02  
12 VIRGO, Sarah SR Northern Illinois6:07.58  
13 HALLEY, Raegan FR Brescia6:12.20  
14 ALVEY, Kaitlyn FR Brescia6:33.26  
SEVERS, McKenzie FR BresciaDNS  
SCHROEDER, Ellie FR BellarmineDNS