2020 John Craft InvitationalCharleston, IL
1/18/2020

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

College 44.52 Michael Norman Southern California 3/10/2018  College Station, Texas
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 47.62 Nick Horton Tennessee St 2004

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 MOHAMMED, Norvel SR Unattached 50.09
23.23 26.87
(23.23) (50.09)
  1 (1)
2 HOPKINS, Danny SO Saint Louis 50.21
23.06 27.15
(23.06) (50.21)
10 1 (2)
3 CESALIEN, Olesson JR Chicago State 50.86
23.88 26.98
(23.88) (50.86)
8 2 (1)
4 WRIGHT , Ouekie SO Quincy 51.08
23.53 27.56
(23.53) (51.08)
6 2 (2)
5 BAKER, Riley SO Eastern Illinois 51.10
23.98 27.13
(23.98) (51.10)
5 1 (3)
6 POWELL, Payton SO Eastern Illinois 51.17
24.26 26.92
(24.26) (51.17)
4 2 (3)
7 CLAY, Damian FR Eastern Illinois 51.31
23.97 27.34
(23.97) (51.31)
3 3 (1)
8 ALLEN, James SO Eastern Illinois 52.27
23.86 28.41
(23.86) (52.27)
2 2 (4)
9 MURPHY, Colin JR Saint Louis 52.43
24.47 27.97
(24.47) (52.43)
1 3 (2)
10 DOWNS, Gregory FR Eastern Illinois 52.45
24.97 27.48
(24.97) (52.45)
  5 (1)
11 HUNTER, Isaiah FR Maryville (Mo.) 52.87
24.93 27.94
(24.93) (52.87)
  4 (1)
12 BROWN, Collin JR SIU Edwardsville 53.63
25.14 28.50
(25.14) (53.63)
  3 (3)
13 WHITTLE, Jacob JR Williams Baptist 53.77
25.16 28.62
(25.16) (53.77)
  3 (4)
14 SMITH, Corey FR Tennessee-Martin 53.80
23.82 29.98
(23.82) (53.80)
  8 (1)
15 KONCIUS, Anthony SO Benedictine (Ill.) 53.89
26.38 27.51
(26.38) (53.89)
  3 (5)
16 SMITH, Brendon SO Evansville 53.98
25.07 28.91
(25.07) (53.98)
  4 (2)
17 JACKSON, Ethan FR Maryville (Mo.) 54.17
24.54 29.63
(24.54) (54.17)
  6 (1)
18 BLOK, Peter SR Evansville 54.30
25.68 28.62
(25.68) (54.30)
  4 (3)
19 BACKER, Chris SO Evansville 55.09
25.37 29.72
(25.37) (55.09)
  4 (4)
20 SCHOONOVER , William SR Benedictine (Ill.) 56.66
24.78 31.88
(24.78) (56.66)
  2 (5)
21 LAWSON, Tristan SO Missouri Baptist 57.07
26.47 30.60
(26.47) (57.07)
  6 (2)
22 KERNSTEIN, Tyler SO St. Mary-of-the-Woods 57.24
27.01 30.23
(27.01) (57.24)
  6 (3)
23 EASTER, Jordan FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 57.50
25.75 31.76
(25.75) (57.50)
  7 (1)
24 FULLER, Alden FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods 57.54
27.69 29.85
(27.69) (57.54)
  6 (4)
25 MAURER, Jackson FR Evansville 57.98
26.80 31.19
(26.80) (57.98)
  8 (2)
26 WATTS, Devin FR Brescia 58.02
26.72 31.31
(26.72) (58.02)
  6 (5)
27 LOVE, Elijah FR Benedictine (Ill.) 59.14
26.21 32.93
(26.21) (59.14)
  5 (2)
28 PARKER, Read SO Williams Baptist 59.48
26.98 32.50
(26.98) (59.48)
  7 (2)
29 LITTLES, Torrance FR Missouri Baptist 1:04.59
26.31 38.29
(26.31) (1:04.59)
  7 (3)
HOLT, Landon SR Brescia DNS  
WHITE , Jalon FR Unattached DNS  
BRETZ, Brandon SO SIU Edwardsville DNS  
HOSLEY, Jermaine JR Chicago State DNS  
CARTER, Demond SO Benedictine (Ill.) DNS  
REED II, Paul FR Maryville (Mo.) DNS  
SAUNDERS, Kevin SO Quincy DNS  
DI PIETRO, Ryan SR Benedictine (Ill.) DNS  
TAPIA, Joseph FR Brescia DNS  
WHITMORE, Denilson JR Brescia DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MOHAMMED, Norvel SR Unattached50.09
23.23 26.87
(23.23) (50.09)
 
2 HOPKINS, Danny SO Saint Louis50.21
23.06 27.15
(23.06) (50.21)
10
3 BAKER, Riley SO Eastern Illinois51.10
23.98 27.13
(23.98) (51.10)
5
HOLT, Landon SR BresciaDNS    
WHITE , Jalon FR UnattachedDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 CESALIEN, Olesson JR Chicago State50.86
23.88 26.98
(23.88) (50.86)
8
2 WRIGHT , Ouekie SO Quincy51.08
23.53 27.56
(23.53) (51.08)
6
3 POWELL, Payton SO Eastern Illinois51.17
24.26 26.92
(24.26) (51.17)
4
4 ALLEN, James SO Eastern Illinois52.27
23.86 28.41
(23.86) (52.27)
2
5 SCHOONOVER , William SR Benedictine (Ill.)56.66
24.78 31.88
(24.78) (56.66)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 CLAY, Damian FR Eastern Illinois51.31
23.97 27.34
(23.97) (51.31)
3
2 MURPHY, Colin JR Saint Louis52.43
24.47 27.97
(24.47) (52.43)
1
3 BROWN, Collin JR SIU Edwardsville53.63
25.14 28.50
(25.14) (53.63)
 
4 WHITTLE, Jacob JR Williams Baptist53.77
25.16 28.62
(25.16) (53.77)
 
5 KONCIUS, Anthony SO Benedictine (Ill.)53.89
26.38 27.51
(26.38) (53.89)
 
BRETZ, Brandon SO SIU EdwardsvilleDNS    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 HUNTER, Isaiah FR Maryville (Mo.)52.87
24.93 27.94
(24.93) (52.87)
 
2 SMITH, Brendon SO Evansville53.98
25.07 28.91
(25.07) (53.98)
 
3 BLOK, Peter SR Evansville54.30
25.68 28.62
(25.68) (54.30)
 
4 BACKER, Chris SO Evansville55.09
25.37 29.72
(25.37) (55.09)
 
HOSLEY, Jermaine JR Chicago StateDNS    


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 DOWNS, Gregory FR Eastern Illinois52.45
24.97 27.48
(24.97) (52.45)
 
2 LOVE, Elijah FR Benedictine (Ill.)59.14
26.21 32.93
(26.21) (59.14)
 
CARTER, Demond SO Benedictine (Ill.)DNS    
REED II, Paul FR Maryville (Mo.)DNS    
SAUNDERS, Kevin SO QuincyDNS    


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 JACKSON, Ethan FR Maryville (Mo.)54.17
24.54 29.63
(24.54) (54.17)
 
2 LAWSON, Tristan SO Missouri Baptist57.07
26.47 30.60
(26.47) (57.07)
 
3 KERNSTEIN, Tyler SO St. Mary-of-the-Woods57.24
27.01 30.23
(27.01) (57.24)
 
4 FULLER, Alden FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods57.54
27.69 29.85
(27.69) (57.54)
 
5 WATTS, Devin FR Brescia58.02
26.72 31.31
(26.72) (58.02)
 
DI PIETRO, Ryan SR Benedictine (Ill.)DNS    


Finals Section: 7

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 EASTER, Jordan FR St. Mary-of-the-Woods57.50
25.75 31.76
(25.75) (57.50)
 
2 PARKER, Read SO Williams Baptist59.48
26.98 32.50
(26.98) (59.48)
 
3 LITTLES, Torrance FR Missouri Baptist1:04.59
26.31 38.29
(26.31) (1:04.59)
 


Finals Section: 8

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 SMITH, Corey FR Tennessee-Martin53.80
23.82 29.98
(23.82) (53.80)
 
2 MAURER, Jackson FR Evansville57.98
26.80 31.19
(26.80) (57.98)
 
TAPIA, Joseph FR BresciaDNS    
WHITMORE, Denilson JR BresciaDNS