2020 EIU Friday Night SpecialCharleston, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

CR College 44.52 Michael Norman Southern California 3/10/2018  College Station, Texas
LF Lantz Fieldhouse 47.62 Nick Horton Tennessee St 2004

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 LARSON, Kai SO Illinois State 50.11
23.96 26.15
(23.96) (50.11)
10 1 (1)
2 HOLT, Landon SR Brescia 50.60
24.20 26.41
(24.20) (50.60)
8 1 (2)
3 SMITH, Will FR Indiana State 51.29
25.05 26.24
(25.05) (51.29)
6 4 (1)
4 MAGUIRE, Cole SO Illinois State 51.43
24.11 27.33
(24.11) (51.43)
5 2 (1)
5 DOWNS, Gregory FR Eastern Illinois 51.54
24.09 27.46
(24.09) (51.54)
4 1 (3)
6 BUTLER, Devon FR Lincoln College 52.12
24.41 27.71
(24.41) (52.12)
3 2 (2)
7 RUSSELL, Xion FR Indiana State 52.12
24.19 27.94
(24.19) (52.12)
2 2 (3)
8 RUSSELL, Leroy FR Indiana State 52.87
25.12 27.76
(25.12) (52.87)
1 4 (2)
9 HUNTER, Isaiah FR Maryville (Mo.) 52.90
24.19 28.71
(24.19) (52.90)
  1 (4)
10 SULLIVAN, Brian JR Maryville (Mo.) 53.54
24.66 28.89
(24.66) (53.54)
  2 (4)
11 SKINNER, Preston SR Eastern Illinois 53.67
24.01 29.67
(24.01) (53.67)
  4 (3)
12 MEYER, Aiden FR Eastern Illinois 54.49
25.93 28.56
(25.93) (54.49)
  4 (4)
13 MARSCH, George JR Kentucky Wesleyan 54.80
26.46 28.35
(26.46) (54.80)
  3 (1)
14 LOI, James SO Kentucky Wesleyan 54.85
26.67 28.19
(26.67) (54.85)
  3 (2)
15 CUNNINGHAM, Kayon FR Lincoln College 55.94
27.72 28.23
(27.72) (55.94)
  3 (3)
16 CORDER, Alphonso FR Lincoln College 56.97
27.73 29.25
(27.73) (56.97)
  3 (4)
17 PITTS, David Unattached 58.64
28.55 30.09
(28.55) (58.64)
  3 (5)
18 TAPIA, Joseph FR Brescia 1:07.81
29.26 38.55
(29.26) (1:07.81)
  4 (5)
FAIR, Jahod FR Vincennes DNS  
FOWLER, Troy FR Lincoln College DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 LARSON, Kai SO Illinois State50.11
23.96 26.15
(23.96) (50.11)
10
2 HOLT, Landon SR Brescia50.60
24.20 26.41
(24.20) (50.60)
8
3 DOWNS, Gregory FR Eastern Illinois51.54
24.09 27.46
(24.09) (51.54)
4
4 HUNTER, Isaiah FR Maryville (Mo.)52.90
24.19 28.71
(24.19) (52.90)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MAGUIRE, Cole SO Illinois State51.43
24.11 27.33
(24.11) (51.43)
5
2 BUTLER, Devon FR Lincoln College52.12
24.41 27.71
(24.41) (52.12)
3
3 RUSSELL, Xion FR Indiana State52.12
24.19 27.94
(24.19) (52.12)
2
4 SULLIVAN, Brian JR Maryville (Mo.)53.54
24.66 28.89
(24.66) (53.54)
 
FAIR, Jahod FR VincennesDNS    


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MARSCH, George JR Kentucky Wesleyan54.80
26.46 28.35
(26.46) (54.80)
 
2 LOI, James SO Kentucky Wesleyan54.85
26.67 28.19
(26.67) (54.85)
 
3 CUNNINGHAM, Kayon FR Lincoln College55.94
27.72 28.23
(27.72) (55.94)
 
4 CORDER, Alphonso FR Lincoln College56.97
27.73 29.25
(27.73) (56.97)
 
5 PITTS, David Unattached58.64
28.55 30.09
(28.55) (58.64)
 
FOWLER, Troy FR Lincoln CollegeDNS    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 SMITH, Will FR Indiana State51.29
25.05 26.24
(25.05) (51.29)
6
2 RUSSELL, Leroy FR Indiana State52.87
25.12 27.76
(25.12) (52.87)
1
3 SKINNER, Preston SR Eastern Illinois53.67
24.01 29.67
(24.01) (53.67)
 
4 MEYER, Aiden FR Eastern Illinois54.49
25.93 28.56
(25.93) (54.49)
 
5 TAPIA, Joseph FR Brescia1:07.81
29.26 38.55
(29.26) (1:07.81)